Winner Medical Co Ltd Net Assets

Latest as of June 2026: CN¥12.49 Billion CNY ≈ $1.83 Billion USD

Winner Medical Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Winner Medical Co Ltd (300888) has net assets worth CN¥12.49 Billion CNY (≈ $1.83 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥18.97 Billion ≈ $2.78 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥6.48 Billion ≈ $948.26 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore how fast is Winner Medical Co Ltd growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Key Net Assets Metrics

Metric Value
Current Net Assets CN¥12.49 Billion
% of Total Assets 65.84%
Annual Growth Rate 26.35%
5-Year Change 15.02%
10-Year Change 643.51%
Growth Volatility 60.61

Net Assets of Winner Medical Co Ltd (2013–2025)

Net assets of Winner Medical Co Ltd from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Winner Medical Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 300888 net asset quality score to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.

Annual Net Assets for Winner Medical Co Ltd (2013–2025)

The table below shows the annual net assets of Winner Medical Co Ltd from 2013 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Winner Medical Co Ltd (300888) market capitalisation.

Year Net Assets Change
2025-12-31 CN¥12.29 Billion
≈ $1.80 Billion
+3.51%
2024-12-31 CN¥11.88 Billion
≈ $1.74 Billion
-1.94%
2023-12-31 CN¥12.11 Billion
≈ $1.77 Billion
-0.72%
2022-12-31 CN¥12.20 Billion
≈ $1.78 Billion
+14.14%
2021-12-31 CN¥10.69 Billion
≈ $1.56 Billion
+2.68%
2020-12-31 CN¥10.41 Billion
≈ $1.52 Billion
+229.01%
2019-12-31 CN¥3.16 Billion
≈ $462.93 Million
+18.90%
2018-12-31 CN¥2.66 Billion
≈ $389.33 Million
+34.54%
2017-12-31 CN¥1.98 Billion
≈ $289.38 Million
+19.61%
2016-12-31 CN¥1.65 Billion
≈ $241.93 Million
+26.21%
2015-12-31 CN¥1.31 Billion
≈ $191.69 Million
+14.71%
2014-12-31 CN¥1.14 Billion
≈ $167.10 Million
+53.80%
2013-12-31 CN¥742.46 Million
≈ $108.65 Million
--

Equity Component Analysis

This analysis shows how different components contribute to Winner Medical Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.

Equity Composition Insights

  • Retained earnings have grown by 7058.1% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.

Winner Medical Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Winner Medical Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.

Component Amount Percentage
Retained Earnings CN¥7.14 Billion 62.00%
Other Components CN¥4.38 Billion 38.00%
Total Equity CN¥11.52 Billion 100.00%

Winner Medical Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap

The table below lists competitors of Winner Medical Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.

Company Market Cap
Welspun Living Limited
NSE:WELSPUNLIV
$2.62 Billion
Hyundai Construction Equipment Co Ltd
KO:267270
$2.62 Billion
Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. Series A Liberty Live Group Common Stock
NASDAQ:LLYVA
$2.62 Billion
HSBC Holdings PLC
LSE:HSBA
$2.62 Billion
Russel Metals Inc.
TO:RUS
$2.62 Billion
K+S Aktiengesellschaft
F:SDF1
$2.61 Billion
China Petroleum Engineering Corp
SHG:600339
$2.61 Billion
Viscofan
MC:VIS
$2.61 Billion

Equity Growth Attribution

This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Winner Medical Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.

Equity Growth Insights

  • From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 11,151,279,644 to 11,516,711,030, a change of 365,431,386 (3.3%).
  • Net income of 767,967,462 contributed positively to equity growth.
  • Dividend payments of 606,825,040 reduced retained earnings.
  • Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 548,402,179.
  • Other factors increased equity by 752,691,144.

Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)

Factor Impact Contribution
Net Income CN¥767.97 Million +6.67%
Dividends Paid CN¥606.83 Million -5.27%
Other Comprehensive Income CN¥-548.40 Million -4.76%
Other Changes CN¥752.69 Million +6.54%
Total Change CN¥- 3.28%

Book Value vs Market Value Analysis

This analysis compares Winner Medical Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.

Valuation Insights

  • Current price-to-book ratio: 1.55x
  • The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
  • The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 15.20x to 1.55x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.

Historical Price-to-Book Ratios

Date Book Value per Share Market Price P/B Ratio
2013-12-31 CN¥2.02 CN¥30.66 x
2014-12-31 CN¥3.10 CN¥30.66 x
2015-12-31 CN¥2.54 CN¥30.66 x
2016-12-31 CN¥3.20 CN¥30.66 x
2017-12-31 CN¥3.80 CN¥30.66 x
2018-12-31 CN¥5.09 CN¥30.66 x
2019-12-31 CN¥5.99 CN¥30.66 x
2020-12-31 CN¥19.07 CN¥30.66 x
2021-12-31 CN¥17.90 CN¥30.66 x
2022-12-31 CN¥19.81 CN¥30.66 x
2023-12-31 CN¥19.47 CN¥30.66 x
2024-12-31 CN¥19.08 CN¥30.66 x
2025-12-31 CN¥19.78 CN¥30.66 x

Capital Efficiency Dashboard

This dashboard shows how efficiently Winner Medical Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.

Capital Efficiency Insights

  • Current Return on Equity (ROE): 6.67%
  • The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
  • DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
  • • Net Profit Margin: 7.01%
  • • Asset Turnover: 0.59x
  • • Equity Multiplier: 1.60x
  • Recent ROE (6.67%) is below the historical average (15.39%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.

Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics

Year Return on Equity Net Profit Margin Asset Turnover Equity Multiplier Economic Value Added
2013 11.89% 6.93% 1.11x 1.54x CN¥13.99 Million
2014 11.32% 8.55% 1.00x 1.32x CN¥15.03 Million
2015 16.87% 12.12% 1.08x 1.29x CN¥89.81 Million
2016 24.81% 16.00% 1.11x 1.39x CN¥244.53 Million
2017 21.63% 12.21% 1.03x 1.72x CN¥229.71 Million
2018 15.98% 11.06% 0.97x 1.49x CN¥158.98 Million
2019 17.29% 11.94% 1.01x 1.43x CN¥230.26 Million
2020 36.66% 30.40% 0.93x 1.30x CN¥2.77 Billion
2021 11.61% 15.42% 0.61x 1.24x CN¥171.83 Million
2022 14.09% 14.54% 0.62x 1.56x CN¥478.76 Million
2023 5.03% 7.09% 0.48x 1.48x CN¥-572.92 Million
2024 6.24% 7.75% 0.49x 1.65x CN¥-419.75 Million
2025 6.67% 7.01% 0.59x 1.60x CN¥-383.70 Million

Industry Comparison

This section compares Winner Medical Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Medical Instruments & Supplies industry.

Industry Context

  • Industry: Medical Instruments & Supplies
  • Average net assets among peers: $1,996,688,898
  • Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 11.74%

Peer Company Comparison

Company Net Assets Return on Equity Debt-to-Equity Market Cap
Winner Medical Co Ltd (300888) CN¥12.49 Billion 11.89% 0.52x $2.62 Billion
Beijing Centergate Technologies Holding Co Ltd (000931) $459.59 Million 18.46% 1.95x $412.17 Million
Blue Sail Medical Co Ltd (002382) $9.55 Billion -5.95% 0.64x $816.83 Million
Andon Health Co Ltd (002432) $1.37 Billion -12.12% 0.53x $3.64 Billion
Allmed Medical Products Co Ltd Class A (002950) $2.06 Billion 15.82% 0.53x $782.11 Million
Guangzhou Improve Med Instrument (300030) $592.55 Million 4.90% 0.10x $332.54 Million
QITIAN Technology Group Co Ltd (300061) $64.46 Million 19.72% 1.76x $741.56 Million
Shanghai Tofflon Science Tech (300171) $113.69 Million 40.44% 1.35x $1.49 Billion
Truking Technology Ltd (300358) $2.87 Billion 6.98% 1.40x $927.12 Million
Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co Ltd (300453) $1.33 Billion 15.49% 0.52x $724.25 Million
Shenyang Xingqi Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (300573) $1.55 Billion 13.64% 0.15x $1.25 Billion

About Winner Medical Co Ltd

SHE:300888 China Medical Instruments & Supplies
Market Cap
$2.62 Billion
CN¥17.87 Billion CNY
Market Cap Rank
#5124 Global
#820 in China
Share Price
CN¥30.66
Change (1 day)
+2.85%
52-Week Range
CN¥26.79 - CN¥43.30
All Time High
CN¥134.38
About

Winner Medical Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of disposable medical products in China and internationally. It operates in two segments, Medical Consumables and Consumer Products. The company offers wound care solutions, including gauzes, bandages, adhesive and film dressings, cotton and non-woven products, basic kits, liquid s… Read more