Winner Medical Co Ltd Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: CN¥18.97 Billion CNY ≈ $2.78 Billion USD

Winner Medical Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Winner Medical Co Ltd (300888) holds total assets worth CN¥18.97 Billion CNY (≈ $2.78 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of Winner Medical Co Ltd for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Winner Medical Co Ltd (2013–2025)

Total assets of Winner Medical Co Ltd from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Winner Medical Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Winner Medical Co Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.

Winner Medical Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis

Winner Medical Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Winner Medical Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Winner Medical Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥18.97 Billion consist of 46.0% current assets and 54.0% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (CNY) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CN¥0.00 8.7%
Accounts Receivable CN¥1.04 Billion 5.7%
Inventory CN¥2.02 Billion 11.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment CN¥0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets CN¥1.01 Billion 5.5%
Goodwill CN¥1.06 Billion 5.8%

Asset Composition Trend (2013–2025)

This chart illustrates how Winner Medical Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Winner Medical Co Ltd (300888) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Winner Medical Co Ltd's current assets represent 46.0% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 50.2% in 2013.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 8.7% of total assets in 2025, down from 10.2% in 2013.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 10.0% of total assets, an increase from 5.0% in 2013.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 11.0% of total assets.

Winner Medical Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Winner Medical Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Caina Technology Co. Ltd.
SHE:301122
China CN¥2.26 Billion
Austco Healthcare Ltd
AU:AHC
Australia AU$91.07 Million
Nyxoah
BR:NYXH
Belgium €93.60 Million
Ocumetics Technology Corp
V:OTC
Canada CA$1.15 Million
Osteopore Ltd
AU:OSX
Australia AU$2.77 Million
Ansell Ltd
AU:ANN
Australia AU$3.39 Billion
Nanosonics Ltd
AU:NAN
Australia AU$279.25 Million
SDI Ltd
AU:SDI
Australia AU$135.84 Million

Winner Medical Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.88 1.68 5.74
Quick Ratio 1.47 1.25 4.97
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital CN¥4.54 Billion CN¥3.10 Billion CN¥8.64 Billion

Winner Medical Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Winner Medical Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.41
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.14
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 0.1%
Total Assets CN¥18.40 Billion
Market Capitalization $2.62 Billion USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Winner Medical Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.14x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Positive Asset Growth: Winner Medical Co Ltd's assets grew by 0.1% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.

Annual Total Assets for Winner Medical Co Ltd (2013–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Winner Medical Co Ltd from 2013 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 CN¥18.40 Billion
≈ $2.69 Billion
+0.07%
2024-12-31 CN¥18.39 Billion
≈ $2.69 Billion
+7.48%
2023-12-31 CN¥17.11 Billion
≈ $2.50 Billion
-6.25%
2022-12-31 CN¥18.25 Billion
≈ $2.67 Billion
+37.58%
2021-12-31 CN¥13.27 Billion
≈ $1.94 Billion
-1.78%
2020-12-31 CN¥13.51 Billion
≈ $1.98 Billion
+198.02%
2019-12-31 CN¥4.53 Billion
≈ $663.18 Million
+14.49%
2018-12-31 CN¥3.96 Billion
≈ $579.24 Million
+16.75%
2017-12-31 CN¥3.39 Billion
≈ $496.13 Million
+47.36%
2016-12-31 CN¥2.30 Billion
≈ $336.68 Million
+36.86%
2015-12-31 CN¥1.68 Billion
≈ $246.00 Million
+11.58%
2014-12-31 CN¥1.51 Billion
≈ $220.46 Million
+31.61%
2013-12-31 CN¥1.14 Billion
≈ $167.52 Million
--

About Winner Medical Co Ltd

SHE:300888 China Medical Instruments & Supplies
Market Cap
$2.62 Billion
CN¥17.87 Billion CNY
Market Cap Rank
#5124 Global
#820 in China
Share Price
CN¥30.66
Change (1 day)
+2.85%
52-Week Range
CN¥26.79 - CN¥43.30
All Time High
CN¥134.38
About

Winner Medical Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of disposable medical products in China and internationally. It operates in two segments, Medical Consumables and Consumer Products. The company offers wound care solutions, including gauzes, bandages, adhesive and film dressings, cotton and non-woven products, basic kits, liquid s… Read more