Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. Market Cap ($7.97 Billion)

$7.97 Billion USD  · CN¥54.46 Billion CNY  · Rank #2544

Market Cap & Net Worth: Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (301200)

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. market cap. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (SHE:301200) has a market capitalization of $7.97 Billion (CN¥54.46 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #2544 globally and #253 in its home market, demonstrating a -18.59% decrease in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s stock price CN¥127.99 by its total outstanding shares 425509152 (425.51 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. Market Cap History (2022–2026)

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. market cap history from 2022 to 2026. Data shows growth from $2.28 Billion to $7.97 Billion (17.07% CAGR). Check 301200 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.67x

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s market cap is 0.67 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 1.26x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

7.48x

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s market cap is 7.48 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 21.32x Lower than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2022 $2.28 Billion $2.79 Billion $434.69 Million 0.82x 5.24x
2023 $2.35 Billion $1.63 Billion $135.55 Million 1.44x 17.35x
2024 $2.25 Billion $3.34 Billion $301.18 Million 0.67x 7.48x

Competitor Companies of 301200 by Market Capitalization

Companies near Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. by market ranking:

  • GE Vernova LLC (NYSE:GEV): Ranked #79 globally with a market cap of $246.74 Billion USD.
  • Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (XETRA:SIE): Ranked #91 globally with a market cap of $218.11 Billion USD ( €186.56 Billion EUR).
  • SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 (F:SIEB): Ranked #121 globally with a market cap of $177.31 Billion USD ( €151.67 Billion EUR).
  • Schneider Electric S.E. (PA:SU): Ranked #148 globally with a market cap of $157.90 Billion USD ( €135.06 Billion EUR).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#79 GE Vernova LLC NYSE:GEV $246.74 Billion $918.20
#91 Siemens Aktiengesellschaft XETRA:SIE $218.11 Billion €269.75
#121 SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 F:SIEB $177.31 Billion €119.00
#148 Schneider Electric S.E. PA:SU $157.90 Billion €239.75

Market Capitalization of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (2022–2026)

Market capitalization of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. from 2022 to today. Between 2022 and today, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s market cap moved from $2.28 Billion to $ 7.97 Billion, with a yearly change of 17.07%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 CN¥7.97 Billion +7.76%
2025 CN¥7.40 Billion +228.28%
2024 CN¥2.25 Billion -4.21%
2023 CN¥2.35 Billion +3.35%
2022 CN¥2.28 Billion --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $7.97 Billion USD
MoneyControl $7.97 Billion USD
MarketWatch $7.97 Billion USD
marketcap.company $7.97 Billion USD
Reuters $7.97 Billion USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.

SHE:301200 China Specialty Industrial Machinery
Market Cap
$7.97 Billion
CN¥54.46 Billion CNY
Market Cap Rank
#2544 Global
#253 in China
Share Price
CN¥127.99
Change (1 day)
-8.58%
52-Week Range
CN¥102.43 - CN¥387.54
All Time High
CN¥387.54
About

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the research, development, manufacture, and sale of printed circuit board and related products in China and internationally. The company offers conventional rigid multilayer and high-density interconnected boards, carrier-like boards, carrier boards, flexible and rigid-flex boards, drilling, exposure, molding, electrical property testing, patchin… Read more