Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. Net Assets
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (301200) has net assets worth CN¥5.65 Billion CNY (≈ $826.32 Million USD) as of September 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥9.19 Billion ≈ $1.35 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥3.55 Billion ≈ $519.01 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset growth rate of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥5.65 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 61.42% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 25.55% |
| 5-Year Change | 179.93% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 50.36 |
Net Assets of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (2018–2024)
Net assets of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. from 2018 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (2018–2024)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. from 2018 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 301200 market cap.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥5.14 Billion ≈ $751.61 Million |
+9.55% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥4.69 Billion ≈ $686.08 Million |
-18.19% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥5.73 Billion ≈ $838.58 Million |
+139.40% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.39 Billion ≈ $350.28 Million |
+30.46% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.83 Billion ≈ $268.50 Million |
+31.71% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.39 Billion ≈ $203.86 Million |
+6.24% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.31 Billion ≈ $191.88 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 75.8% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥273.16 Million | 5.33% |
| Common Stock | CN¥420.00 Million | 8.19% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥368.54 Million | 7.19% |
| Other Components | CN¥4.07 Billion | 79.29% |
| Total Equity | CN¥5.13 Billion | 100.00% |
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
The Hanover Insurance Group Inc
NYSE:THG
|
$7.98 Billion |
|
Shandong Hualu Hengsheng Chemical Co Ltd
SHG:600426
|
$7.98 Billion |
|
Full Truck Alliance Co Ltd ADR
NYSE:YMM
|
$7.98 Billion |
|
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002709
|
$7.99 Billion |
|
Itissalat Al-Maghrib (IAM) S.A
F:MSPA
|
$7.96 Billion |
|
AXIS Capital Holdings Ltd
NYSE:AXS
|
$7.96 Billion |
|
Janus Henderson Group PLC
NYSE:JHG
|
$7.96 Billion |
|
Shandong Hi-speed Co Ltd
SHG:600350
|
$7.96 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 4,677,491,555 to 5,126,920,733, a change of 449,429,178 (9.6%).
- Net income of 301,179,856 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 3,676,201 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 177,701,747.
Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥301.18 Million | +5.87% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥3.68 Million | -0.07% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥177.70 Million | +3.47% |
| Other Changes | CN¥-25.78 Million | -0.5% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 9.61% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 10.59x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 35.05x to 10.59x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.65 | CN¥127.99 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.88 | CN¥127.99 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥5.12 | CN¥127.99 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥6.32 | CN¥127.99 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥13.64 | CN¥127.99 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥11.04 | CN¥127.99 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥12.09 | CN¥127.99 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 5.87%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 9.01%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.47x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.40x
- Recent ROE (5.87%) is below the historical average (15.32%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28.58% | 21.63% | 0.86x | 1.53x | CN¥242.36 Million |
| 2019 | 16.44% | 17.23% | 0.67x | 1.41x | CN¥89.28 Million |
| 2020 | 16.60% | 13.74% | 0.74x | 1.64x | CN¥120.71 Million |
| 2021 | 29.26% | 17.13% | 0.84x | 2.03x | CN¥460.07 Million |
| 2022 | 7.59% | 15.60% | 0.39x | 1.25x | CN¥-138.10 Million |
| 2023 | 2.90% | 8.29% | 0.27x | 1.28x | CN¥-332.20 Million |
| 2024 | 5.87% | 9.01% | 0.47x | 1.40x | CN¥-211.51 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Specialty Industrial Machinery
- Average net assets among peers: $1,610,457,623
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -20.18%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (301200) | CN¥5.65 Billion | 28.58% | 0.63x | $7.97 Billion |
| Huayi Compressor Co Ltd (000404) | $3.96 Billion | 2.45% | 1.52x | $646.72 Million |
| Shenyang Machine Tool Co Ltd (000410) | $347.22 Million | -208.15% | 15.00x | $2.26 Billion |
| North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd (000519) | $362.41 Million | 3.17% | 0.33x | $2.79 Billion |
| Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co Ltd (000530) | $3.21 Billion | 1.93% | 1.36x | $757.23 Million |
| Changchai Co Ltd (000570) | $2.29 Billion | 2.29% | 0.72x | $399.26 Million |
| Jiangsu Youli Investment Holding Co Ltd (000584) | $1.83 Billion | 2.42% | 1.03x | $32.29 Million |
| Baota Industry Co Ltd (000595) | $369.61 Million | -32.34% | 1.35x | $779.79 Million |
| SUFA Technology Industry Co Ltd CNNC (000777) | $544.26 Million | 41.46% | 0.41x | $823.64 Million |
| J.S. Corrugating Machinery Co Ltd (000821) | $2.30 Billion | -22.46% | 1.14x | $579.69 Million |
| Qinchuan Machine Tool & Tool Group Share Co Ltd (000837) | $873.67 Million | 7.43% | 0.68x | $1.40 Billion |
About Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the research, development, manufacture, and sale of printed circuit board and related products in China and internationally. The company offers conventional rigid multilayer and high-density interconnected boards, carrier-like boards, carrier boards, flexible and rigid-flex boards, drilling, exposure, molding, electrical property testing, patchin… Read more