Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. Total Assets
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (301200) holds total assets worth CN¥9.19 Billion CNY (≈ $1.35 Billion USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see how much is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (2018–2024)
Total assets of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. from 2018 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. - Asset Composition Analysis
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s total assets of CN¥9.19 Billion consist of 74.7% current assets and 25.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 21.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥2.88 Billion | 40.1% |
| Inventory | CN¥898.18 Million | 12.5% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥455.37 Million | 6.3% |
| Goodwill | CN¥74.32 Million | 1.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2018–2024)
This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (301200) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s current assets represent 74.7% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 86.1% in 2018.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 21.4% of total assets in 2024, up from 15.0% in 2018.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 7.0% of total assets, an increase from 1.0% in 2018.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 40.1% of total assets.
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724
|
China | CN¥26.05 Billion |
|
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421
|
Taiwan | NT$19.42 Billion |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415
|
China | CN¥9.23 Billion |
|
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS
|
India | Rs18.77 Billion |
|
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580
|
China | CN¥845.44 Million |
|
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772
|
China | CN¥54.79 Billion |
|
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470
|
China | CN¥3.49 Billion |
|
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND
|
India | Rs47.38 Billion |
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.08 | 2.94 | 2.47 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.60 | 2.33 | 1.76 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥3.58 Billion | CN¥3.27 Billion | CN¥1.66 Billion |
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 12.60 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.11 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 20.2% |
| Total Assets | CN¥7.19 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $7.97 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s assets above their book value (1.11x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.'s assets grew by 20.2% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. (2018–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd. from 2018 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥7.19 Billion ≈ $1.05 Billion |
+20.19% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.98 Billion ≈ $874.93 Million |
-16.40% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥7.15 Billion ≈ $1.05 Billion |
+47.61% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥4.85 Billion ≈ $708.99 Million |
+61.64% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.00 Billion ≈ $438.61 Million |
+52.90% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.96 Billion ≈ $286.85 Million |
-1.67% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.99 Billion ≈ $291.72 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the research, development, manufacture, and sale of printed circuit board and related products in China and internationally. The company offers conventional rigid multilayer and high-density interconnected boards, carrier-like boards, carrier boards, flexible and rigid-flex boards, drilling, exposure, molding, electrical property testing, patchin… Read more