Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co Market Cap ($1.34 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co (603859)
Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co market cap. Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co (SHG:603859) has a market capitalization of $1.34 Billion (CN¥9.16 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the SHG stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #7423 globally and #1584 in its home market, demonstrating a -9.48% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co's stock price CN¥37.43 by its total outstanding shares 244697701 (244.70 Million). Also see 603859 cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co Market Cap History (2016–2026)
Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.88 Billion to $1.34 Billion (13.31% CAGR). Check Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co (603859) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 603859 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.71x
Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co's market cap is 0.71 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
5.58x
Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co's market cap is 5.58 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.88 Billion | $228.52 Million | $42.38 Million | 8.22x | 44.33x |
| 2017 | $790.14 Million | $229.03 Million | $38.15 Million | 3.45x | 20.71x |
| 2018 | $624.26 Million | $407.95 Million | $50.71 Million | 1.53x | 12.31x |
| 2019 | $983.00 Million | $765.80 Million | $90.11 Million | 1.28x | 10.91x |
| 2020 | $1.26 Billion | $951.91 Million | $120.15 Million | 1.32x | 10.50x |
| 2021 | $1.42 Billion | $1.14 Billion | $159.44 Million | 1.24x | 8.88x |
| 2022 | $935.64 Million | $1.24 Billion | $198.31 Million | 0.76x | 4.72x |
| 2023 | $1.35 Billion | $1.40 Billion | $226.02 Million | 0.96x | 5.98x |
| 2024 | $1.07 Billion | $1.51 Billion | $191.73 Million | 0.71x | 5.58x |
Competitor Companies of 603859 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co by market ranking:
- Honeywell International Inc (NASDAQ:HON): Ranked #164 globally with a market cap of $139.71 Billion USD.
- HITACHI LTD ADR/10 (F:HIAA): Ranked #201 globally with a market cap of $119.08 Billion USD ( €101.85 Billion EUR).
- 3M Company (NYSE:MMM): Ranked #270 globally with a market cap of $94.33 Billion USD.
- Toyota Tsusho Corp (NYSE:TYHOY): Ranked #639 globally with a market cap of $41.24 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #164 | Honeywell International Inc | NASDAQ:HON | $139.71 Billion | $220.05 |
| #201 | HITACHI LTD ADR/10 | F:HIAA | $119.08 Billion | €27.00 |
| #270 | 3M Company | NYSE:MMM | $94.33 Billion | $185.15 |
| #639 | Toyota Tsusho Corp | NYSE:TYHOY | $41.24 Billion | $20.19 |
Market Capitalization of Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co's market cap moved from $1.88 Billion to $ 1.34 Billion, with a yearly change of 13.31%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥1.34 Billion | -10.99% |
| 2025 | CN¥1.51 Billion | +40.64% |
| 2024 | CN¥1.07 Billion | -20.75% |
| 2023 | CN¥1.35 Billion | +44.39% |
| 2022 | CN¥935.64 Million | -33.92% |
| 2021 | CN¥1.42 Billion | +12.28% |
| 2020 | CN¥1.26 Billion | +28.29% |
| 2019 | CN¥983.00 Million | +57.47% |
| 2018 | CN¥624.26 Million | -20.99% |
| 2017 | CN¥790.14 Million | -57.95% |
| 2016 | CN¥1.88 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 8th, 2026 the market cap of Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.34 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.34 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.34 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.34 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.34 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Nancal Energy-Saving Tech Co
Nancal Technology Co.,Ltd provides digital transformation solutions in China and internationally. It offers cloud products and services, such as technical tools, enterprise applications, business microservices, and Amazon Web Services (AWS) cloud services. The company also provides smart manufacturing services and products, including strategic planning and consulting services, simulation and test… Read more