Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd Market Cap ($1.01 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd (688518)
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd market cap. Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd (SHG:688518) has a market capitalization of $1.01 Billion (CN¥6.87 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the SHG stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #8571 globally and #1957 in its home market, demonstrating a 14.17% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's stock price CN¥20.14 by its total outstanding shares 341325095 (341.33 Million). Also see Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd Market Cap History (2020–2026)
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows change from $742.55 Million to $1.01 Billion (-3.67% CAGR). Check Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd (688518) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 688518 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.25x
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's market cap is 0.25 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
4.78x
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's market cap is 4.78 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $742.55 Million | $877.93 Million | $66.97 Million | 0.85x | 11.09x |
| 2021 | $2.41 Billion | $1.40 Billion | $92.01 Million | 1.72x | 26.24x |
| 2022 | $1.44 Billion | $2.82 Billion | $266.95 Million | 0.51x | 5.38x |
| 2023 | $1.01 Billion | $3.51 Billion | $286.29 Million | 0.29x | 3.53x |
| 2024 | $791.15 Million | $3.15 Billion | $165.53 Million | 0.25x | 4.78x |
Competitor Companies of 688518 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd by market ranking:
- GE Vernova LLC (NYSE:GEV): Ranked #85 globally with a market cap of $231.70 Billion USD.
- Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (XETRA:SIE): Ranked #91 globally with a market cap of $218.11 Billion USD ( €186.56 Billion EUR).
- SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 (F:SIEB): Ranked #122 globally with a market cap of $177.31 Billion USD ( €151.67 Billion EUR).
- Schneider Electric S.E. (PA:SU): Ranked #145 globally with a market cap of $158.37 Billion USD ( €135.46 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #85 | GE Vernova LLC | NYSE:GEV | $231.70 Billion | $862.25 |
| #91 | Siemens Aktiengesellschaft | XETRA:SIE | $218.11 Billion | €270.35 |
| #122 | SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 | F:SIEB | $177.31 Billion | €119.00 |
| #145 | Schneider Electric S.E. | PA:SU | $158.37 Billion | €240.45 |
Market Capitalization of Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's market cap moved from $742.55 Million to $ 1.01 Billion, with a yearly change of -3.67%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥1.01 Billion | -17.09% |
| 2025 | CN¥1.21 Billion | +53.35% |
| 2024 | CN¥791.15 Million | -21.78% |
| 2023 | CN¥1.01 Billion | -29.57% |
| 2022 | CN¥1.44 Billion | -40.52% |
| 2021 | CN¥2.41 Billion | +225.16% |
| 2020 | CN¥742.55 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.01 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.01 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.01 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.01 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.01 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells laser welding equipment in China and internationally. The company lasers and welding machines; intelligent manufacturing equipment for EV batteries, automobiles, consumer electronics batteries, sensors, relays, and hydrogen fuel cells; welding equipment for the optical communication industry; welding equipment for medical devices; las… Read more