Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd Total Assets
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd (688518) holds total assets worth CN¥7.83 Billion CNY (≈ $1.15 Billion USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd (2013–2024)
Total assets of Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd from 2013 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥7.83 Billion consist of 79.9% current assets and 20.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 11.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥2.27 Billion | 32.2% |
| Inventory | CN¥2.05 Billion | 29.2% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥111.37 Million | 1.6% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2024)
This chart illustrates how Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 688518 working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's current assets represent 79.9% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 83.4% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 11.9% of total assets in 2024, up from 11.6% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 1.0% of total assets, a decrease from 13.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 32.2% of total assets.
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724
|
China | CN¥26.05 Billion |
|
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421
|
Taiwan | NT$19.42 Billion |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415
|
China | CN¥9.23 Billion |
|
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS
|
India | Rs18.77 Billion |
|
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580
|
China | CN¥845.44 Million |
|
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772
|
China | CN¥54.79 Billion |
|
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470
|
China | CN¥3.49 Billion |
|
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND
|
India | Rs47.38 Billion |
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.38 | 1.52 | 2.14 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.85 | 0.93 | 1.43 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥1.73 Billion | CN¥1.91 Billion | CN¥1.24 Billion |
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.16 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.14 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1.0% |
| Total Assets | CN¥7.05 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $1.02 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.14x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd's assets grew by 1.0% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd (2013–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd from 2013 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥7.05 Billion ≈ $1.03 Billion |
+1.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥6.98 Billion ≈ $1.02 Billion |
+23.22% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥5.66 Billion ≈ $828.41 Million |
+41.08% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥4.01 Billion ≈ $587.18 Million |
+58.06% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥2.54 Billion ≈ $371.48 Million |
+59.08% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.60 Billion ≈ $233.52 Million |
-5.02% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.68 Billion ≈ $245.86 Million |
+15.36% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.46 Billion ≈ $213.13 Million |
+68.50% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥864.41 Million ≈ $126.49 Million |
+83.65% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥470.70 Million ≈ $68.88 Million |
+62.89% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥288.96 Million ≈ $42.28 Million |
+48.86% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥194.12 Million ≈ $28.41 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co Ltd
Shenzhen United Winners Laser Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells laser welding equipment in China and internationally. The company lasers and welding machines; intelligent manufacturing equipment for EV batteries, automobiles, consumer electronics batteries, sensors, relays, and hydrogen fuel cells; welding equipment for the optical communication industry; welding equipment for medical devices; las… Read more