Genovis AB (publ.) Market Cap ($151.07 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Genovis AB (publ.) (GENO)
Genovis AB (publ.) market cap. Genovis AB (publ.) (ST:GENO) has a market capitalization of $151.07 Million (Skr1.40 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the ST stock exchange, this Sweden-based company holds position #17432 globally and #297 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.43% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Genovis AB (publ.)'s stock price Skr21.25 by its total outstanding shares 66062792 (66.06 Million). Also see Genovis AB (publ.) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Genovis AB (publ.) Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Genovis AB (publ.) market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $13.43 Million to $151.07 Million (25.87% CAGR). Check current stock price of Genovis AB (publ.) for real-time trading data and today's change.
Genovis AB (publ.) Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Genovis AB (publ.)'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Genovis AB (publ.) to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.17x
Genovis AB (publ.)'s market cap is 1.17 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
6.43x
Genovis AB (publ.)'s market cap is 6.43 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $18.13 Million | $18.54 Million | -$15.03 Million | 0.98x | N/A |
| 2017 | $23.03 Million | $22.87 Million | -$7.95 Million | 1.01x | N/A |
| 2018 | $49.20 Million | $34.57 Million | -$1.71 Million | 1.42x | N/A |
| 2019 | $177.74 Million | $60.55 Million | $9.55 Million | 2.94x | 18.61x |
| 2020 | $223.95 Million | $61.03 Million | $6.45 Million | 3.67x | 34.74x |
| 2021 | $518.99 Million | $93.02 Million | $24.78 Million | 5.58x | 20.95x |
| 2022 | $326.68 Million | $102.39 Million | $11.19 Million | 3.19x | 29.19x |
| 2023 | $369.69 Million | $158.23 Million | $61.50 Million | 2.34x | 6.01x |
| 2024 | $175.60 Million | $130.36 Million | $32.92 Million | 1.35x | 5.33x |
| 2025 | $151.07 Million | $128.95 Million | $23.50 Million | 1.17x | 6.43x |
Competitor Companies of GENO by Market Capitalization
Companies near Genovis AB (publ.) in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Genovis AB (publ.) for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Genovis AB (publ.) by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #368 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #414 globally with a market cap of $68.22 Billion USD ( AU$96.41 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #494 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #180 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $530.76 |
| #368 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $973.36 |
| #414 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $68.22 Billion | AU$198.72 |
| #494 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $228.44 |
Market Capitalization of Genovis AB (publ.) (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Genovis AB (publ.) from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Genovis AB (publ.)'s market cap moved from $13.43 Million to $ 151.07 Million, with a yearly change of 25.87%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Skr151.07 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | Skr151.07 Million | -13.97% |
| 2024 | Skr175.60 Million | -52.50% |
| 2023 | Skr369.69 Million | +13.17% |
| 2022 | Skr326.68 Million | -37.05% |
| 2021 | Skr518.99 Million | +131.75% |
| 2020 | Skr223.95 Million | +26.00% |
| 2019 | Skr177.74 Million | +261.27% |
| 2018 | Skr49.20 Million | +113.58% |
| 2017 | Skr23.03 Million | +27.06% |
| 2016 | Skr18.13 Million | +35.00% |
| 2015 | Skr13.43 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Genovis AB (publ.) was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $151.07 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $151.07 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $151.07 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $151.07 Million USD |
| Reuters | $151.07 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Genovis AB (publ.)
Genovis AB (publ.) develops and sells tools for the development of new treatment methods and diagnostics in North America, Europe, and Asia. The company provides FabRICATOR, FabALACTICA, FabRICATOR Z, GingisKHAN, FabULOUS (SpeB), a cysteine protease; FabDELLO, a protease that digests human IgG1; IgASAP, an IgA-digesting enzyme; and IgMBRAZOR, an IgM-specific protease. It also offers GlySERIAS, an… Read more