Netanel Group Market Cap ($74.65 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Netanel Group (NTGR)
Netanel Group market cap. Netanel Group (TA:NTGR) has a market capitalization of $74.65 Million (ILA27.84 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the TA stock exchange, this Israel-based company holds position #20156 globally and #256 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.67% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Netanel Group's stock price ILA891.00 by its total outstanding shares 31250455 (31.25 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Netanel Group for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Netanel Group Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Netanel Group market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $49.61 Million to $74.65 Million (3.68% CAGR). Check NTGR share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Netanel Group Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Netanel Group's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Netanel Group to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.26x
Netanel Group's market cap is 0.26 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
11.35x
Netanel Group's market cap is 11.35 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $54.50 Million | $116.87 Million | -$5.12 Million | 0.47x | N/A |
| 2017 | $40.75 Million | $46.27 Million | $7.08 Million | 0.88x | 5.76x |
| 2018 | $35.41 Million | $99.69 Million | $118.00K | 0.36x | 300.07x |
| 2019 | $51.58 Million | $113.64 Million | $37.48 Million | 0.45x | 1.38x |
| 2020 | $58.89 Million | $208.45 Million | $20.02 Million | 0.28x | 2.94x |
| 2021 | $135.08 Million | $356.83 Million | $61.80 Million | 0.38x | 2.19x |
| 2022 | $65.16 Million | $241.14 Million | $2.24 Million | 0.27x | 29.14x |
| 2023 | $76.24 Million | $362.79 Million | $128.72 Million | 0.21x | 0.59x |
| 2024 | $115.03 Million | $139.41 Million | -$9.64 Million | 0.83x | N/A |
| 2025 | $98.02 Million | $381.14 Million | $8.64 Million | 0.26x | 11.35x |
Competitor Companies of NTGR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Netanel Group in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Netanel Group balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Netanel Group by market ranking:
- Vingroup JSC (VN:VIC): Ranked #426 globally with a market cap of $66.67 Billion USD ( ₫1754.71 Trillion VND).
- CBRE Group Inc Class A (NYSE:CBRE): Ranked #640 globally with a market cap of $41.32 Billion USD.
- DCI Indonesia Tbk PT (JK:DCII): Ranked #1087 globally with a market cap of $24.16 Billion USD ( Rp412.39 Trillion IDR).
- VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N (F:VNAA): Ranked #1178 globally with a market cap of $21.78 Billion USD ( €18.63 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #426 | Vingroup JSC | VN:VIC | $66.67 Billion | ₫234000.00 |
| #640 | CBRE Group Inc Class A | NYSE:CBRE | $41.32 Billion | $141.11 |
| #1087 | DCI Indonesia Tbk PT | JK:DCII | $24.16 Billion | Rp173000.00 |
| #1178 | VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N | F:VNAA | $21.78 Billion | €11.50 |
Market Capitalization of Netanel Group (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Netanel Group from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Netanel Group's market cap moved from $49.61 Million to $ 74.65 Million, with a yearly change of 3.68%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ILA74.65 Million | -23.85% |
| 2025 | ILA98.02 Million | -14.79% |
| 2024 | ILA115.03 Million | +50.88% |
| 2023 | ILA76.24 Million | +17.01% |
| 2022 | ILA65.16 Million | -51.76% |
| 2021 | ILA135.08 Million | +129.38% |
| 2020 | ILA58.89 Million | +14.17% |
| 2019 | ILA51.58 Million | +45.68% |
| 2018 | ILA35.41 Million | -13.11% |
| 2017 | ILA40.75 Million | -25.24% |
| 2016 | ILA54.50 Million | +9.85% |
| 2015 | ILA49.61 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Netanel Group was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $74.65 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $74.65 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $74.65 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $74.65 Million USD |
| Reuters | $74.65 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Netanel Group
Netanel Group Ltd engages in the construction business in Israel and the United States. The company engages in the initiation, planning, construction, marketing, and sale of residential projects comprising apartments and residential complexes; and invests in and leases real estate properties. It also provides urban renewal and property development services. Netanel Group Ltd was formerly known as… Read more