Suny Cellular Communication Ltd Market Cap ($84.38 Million)

$84.38 Million USD  · ILA31.47 Billion ILA  · Rank #19662

Market Cap & Net Worth: Suny Cellular Communication Ltd (SNCM)

Suny Cellular Communication Ltd market cap. Suny Cellular Communication Ltd (TA:SNCM) has a market capitalization of $84.38 Million (ILA31.47 Billion) as of November 1, 2026. Listed on the TA stock exchange, this Israel-based company holds position #19662 globally and #250 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.35% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Suny Cellular Communication Ltd's stock price ILA143.40 by its total outstanding shares 219484261 (219.48 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Suny Cellular Communication Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Suny Cellular Communication Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)

Suny Cellular Communication Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $4.35 Million to $84.38 Million (27.48% CAGR). Check SNCM stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Suny Cellular Communication Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Suny Cellular Communication Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SNCM net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.10x

Suny Cellular Communication Ltd's market cap is 0.10 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 0.36x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

2.52x

Suny Cellular Communication Ltd's market cap is 2.52 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 6.08x Lower than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2016 $13.79 Million $903.25 Million $20.64 Million 0.02x 0.67x
2017 $65.31 Million $1.07 Billion $41.74 Million 0.06x 1.56x
2018 $52.39 Million $1.13 Billion $65.16 Million 0.05x 0.80x
2019 $49.39 Million $1.18 Billion $18.55 Million 0.04x 2.66x
2020 $36.89 Million $905.96 Million $19.01 Million 0.04x 1.94x
2021 $53.32 Million $914.98 Million $26.63 Million 0.06x 2.00x
2022 $58.11 Million $953.31 Million $73.24 Million 0.06x 0.79x
2023 $49.39 Million $853.70 Million $22.34 Million 0.06x 2.21x
2024 $74.50 Million $1.06 Billion $48.00 Million 0.07x 1.55x
2025 $96.21 Million $999.79 Million $38.11 Million 0.10x 2.52x

Competitor Companies of SNCM by Market Capitalization

Companies near Suny Cellular Communication Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 1, 2026. Also see Suny Cellular Communication Ltd (SNCM) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Suny Cellular Communication Ltd by market ranking:

  • Synnex Corporation (NYSE:SNX): Ranked #1309 globally with a market cap of $18.92 Billion USD.
  • REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 (F:E7V0): Ranked #2010 globally with a market cap of $11.02 Billion USD ( €9.43 Billion EUR).
  • Arrow Electronics Inc (NYSE:ARW): Ranked #2110 globally with a market cap of $10.36 Billion USD.
  • Rexel S.A (PA:RXL): Ranked #2223 globally with a market cap of $9.66 Billion USD ( €8.26 Billion EUR).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#1309 Synnex Corporation NYSE:SNX $18.92 Billion $236.62
#2010 REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 F:E7V0 $11.02 Billion €35.00
#2110 Arrow Electronics Inc NYSE:ARW $10.36 Billion $208.34
#2223 Rexel S.A PA:RXL $9.66 Billion €34.47

Market Capitalization of Suny Cellular Communication Ltd (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of Suny Cellular Communication Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Suny Cellular Communication Ltd's market cap moved from $4.35 Million to $ 84.38 Million, with a yearly change of 27.48%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 ILA84.38 Million -12.29%
2025 ILA96.21 Million +29.15%
2024 ILA74.50 Million +50.83%
2023 ILA49.39 Million -15.01%
2022 ILA58.11 Million +8.97%
2021 ILA53.32 Million +44.57%
2020 ILA36.89 Million -25.32%
2019 ILA49.39 Million -5.72%
2018 ILA52.39 Million -19.79%
2017 ILA65.31 Million +373.48%
2016 ILA13.79 Million +217.24%
2015 ILA4.35 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 1st, 2026 the market cap of Suny Cellular Communication Ltd was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $84.38 Million USD
MoneyControl $84.38 Million USD
MarketWatch $84.38 Million USD
marketcap.company $84.38 Million USD
Reuters $84.38 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Suny Cellular Communication Ltd

TA:SNCM Israel Electronics & Computer Distribution
Market Cap
$84.38 Million
ILA31.47 Billion ILA
Market Cap Rank
#19662 Global
#250 in Israel
Share Price
ILA143.40
Change (1 day)
+4.06%
52-Week Range
ILA127.00 - ILA164.90
All Time High
ILA164.90
About

Suny Cellular Communication Ltd imports and markets cell phones and related accessories in Israel. The company engages in the importing and sale of mobile terminal equipment and related accessories manufactured by Samsung, including mobile phones, tablets, smart watches and headphones to open market customers under the Samsung brand. It also imports, sells, and provides technical support, repair,… Read more