Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd Market Cap ($63.10 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd (2025)
Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd market cap. Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd (TW:2025) has a market capitalization of $63.10 Million (NT$2.00 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #20815 globally and #1252 in its home market, demonstrating a -17.14% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd's stock price NT$11.60 by its total outstanding shares 172660536 (172.66 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $11.80 Million to $63.10 Million (11.89% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 2025 shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.07x
Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd's market cap is 0.07 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $14.52 Million | $3.65 Billion | $91.86 Million | 0.00x | 0.16x |
| 2017 | $14.90 Million | $3.65 Billion | $155.18 Million | 0.00x | 0.10x |
| 2018 | $11.70 Million | $2.84 Billion | -$514.14 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2019 | $11.04 Million | $1.16 Billion | -$177.83 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2020 | $17.14 Million | $803.77 Million | -$209.68 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2021 | $32.75 Million | $2.47 Billion | $276.32 Million | 0.01x | 0.12x |
| 2022 | $27.14 Million | $1.23 Billion | $780.66 Million | 0.02x | 0.03x |
| 2023 | $40.09 Million | $738.69 Million | $228.22 Million | 0.05x | 0.18x |
| 2024 | $50.86 Million | $1.06 Billion | -$245.95 Million | 0.05x | N/A |
| 2025 | $56.03 Million | $818.72 Million | -$31.50 Million | 0.07x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 2025 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #561 globally with a market cap of $48.06 Billion USD ( €41.11 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #597 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #665 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #670 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #561 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $48.06 Billion | €55.12 |
| #597 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #665 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #670 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €55.04 |
Market Capitalization of Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd's market cap moved from $11.80 Million to $ 63.10 Million, with a yearly change of 11.89%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$63.10 Million | +12.62% |
| 2025 | NT$56.03 Million | +10.16% |
| 2024 | NT$50.86 Million | +26.87% |
| 2023 | NT$40.09 Million | +47.70% |
| 2022 | NT$27.14 Million | -17.11% |
| 2021 | NT$32.75 Million | +91.11% |
| 2020 | NT$17.14 Million | +55.17% |
| 2019 | NT$11.04 Million | -5.58% |
| 2018 | NT$11.70 Million | -21.53% |
| 2017 | NT$14.90 Million | +2.62% |
| 2016 | NT$14.52 Million | +23.04% |
| 2015 | NT$11.80 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $63.10 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $63.10 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $63.10 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $63.10 Million USD |
| Reuters | $63.10 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co Ltd
Chien Shing Stainless Steel Co., Ltd. engages in the stainless-steel business in Taiwan and internationally. It engages in the cutting and sliding of stainless-steel coils; trading of various stainless-steel materials; and manufacture of customized stainless-steel products. The company was founded in 1978 and is based in Tainan City, Taiwan.