Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp Market Cap ($533.81 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp (4960)
Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp market cap. Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp (TW:4960) has a market capitalization of $533.81 Million (NT$16.94 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #11518 globally and #418 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.92% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp's stock price NT$29.95 by its total outstanding shares 565722388 (565.72 Million). Also see Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp (4960) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $332.43 Million to $533.81 Million (3.82% CAGR). Check 4960 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $230.73 Million | $10.37 Billion | -$1.48 Billion | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2017 | $205.37 Million | $11.44 Billion | -$1.23 Billion | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2018 | $148.75 Million | $12.77 Billion | -$655.08 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2019 | $123.39 Million | $14.90 Billion | -$688.56 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2020 | $186.78 Million | $9.46 Billion | -$85.56 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2021 | $235.80 Million | $11.13 Billion | $763.19 Million | 0.02x | 0.31x |
| 2022 | $175.74 Million | $9.50 Billion | $462.12 Million | 0.02x | 0.38x |
| 2023 | $237.94 Million | $9.24 Billion | -$580.96 Million | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2024 | $237.05 Million | $8.93 Billion | -$266.91 Million | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2025 | $239.72 Million | $8.64 Billion | -$1.46 Billion | 0.03x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 4960 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see total assets of Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp by market ranking:
- Corning Incorporated (NYSE:GLW): Ranked #227 globally with a market cap of $108.56 Billion USD.
- Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd (TW:2317): Ranked #230 globally with a market cap of $108.00 Billion USD ( NT$3.43 Trillion TWD).
- Delta Electronics Inc (TW:2308): Ranked #241 globally with a market cap of $103.93 Billion USD ( NT$3.30 Trillion TWD).
- Amphenol Corporation (NYSE:APH): Ranked #244 globally with a market cap of $103.49 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #227 | Corning Incorporated | NYSE:GLW | $108.56 Billion | $126.14 |
| #230 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | TW:2317 | $108.00 Billion | NT$245.50 |
| #241 | Delta Electronics Inc | TW:2308 | $103.93 Billion | NT$1270.00 |
| #244 | Amphenol Corporation | NYSE:APH | $103.49 Billion | $84.19 |
Market Capitalization of Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp's market cap moved from $332.43 Million to $ 533.81 Million, with a yearly change of 3.82%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$533.81 Million | +122.68% |
| 2025 | NT$239.72 Million | +1.13% |
| 2024 | NT$237.05 Million | -0.37% |
| 2023 | NT$237.94 Million | +35.40% |
| 2022 | NT$175.74 Million | -25.47% |
| 2021 | NT$235.80 Million | +26.24% |
| 2020 | NT$186.78 Million | +51.37% |
| 2019 | NT$123.39 Million | -17.04% |
| 2018 | NT$148.75 Million | -27.57% |
| 2017 | NT$205.37 Million | -10.99% |
| 2016 | NT$230.73 Million | -30.59% |
| 2015 | NT$332.43 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $533.81 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $533.81 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $533.81 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $533.81 Million USD |
| Reuters | $533.81 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corp
Cheng Mei Materials Technology Corporation manufactures and sells optoelectronic material and components in Taiwan and Mainland China. It offers optical structure embossing adhesive and transparent adhesive for mini LEDs; optical adhesive and film application; polarizers for handheld devices, automotive and public displays, desktop LCD, and energy savings applications; and mobile device displays … Read more