BenQ Medical Technology Market Cap ($59.32 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: BenQ Medical Technology (4116)
BenQ Medical Technology market cap. BenQ Medical Technology (TWO:4116) has a market capitalization of $59.32 Million (NT$1.88 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the TWO stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #21052 globally and #1277 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.55% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying BenQ Medical Technology's stock price NT$42.25 by its total outstanding shares 44566000 (44.57 Million). Also see BenQ Medical Technology operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
BenQ Medical Technology Market Cap History (2015–2026)
BenQ Medical Technology market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $89.54 Million to $59.32 Million (3.98% CAGR). Check BenQ Medical Technology (4116) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
BenQ Medical Technology Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how BenQ Medical Technology's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of BenQ Medical Technology to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
BenQ Medical Technology's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.79x
BenQ Medical Technology's market cap is 0.79 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $43.04 Million | $1.04 Billion | $46.63 Million | 0.04x | 0.92x |
| 2018 | $33.92 Million | $1.23 Billion | $66.68 Million | 0.03x | 0.51x |
| 2019 | $46.90 Million | $1.38 Billion | $75.41 Million | 0.03x | 0.62x |
| 2020 | $47.66 Million | $1.40 Billion | $62.05 Million | 0.03x | 0.77x |
| 2021 | $44.74 Million | $1.46 Billion | $28.84 Million | 0.03x | 1.55x |
| 2022 | $86.75 Million | $2.95 Billion | $180.24 Million | 0.03x | 0.48x |
| 2023 | $89.86 Million | $4.54 Billion | $114.58 Million | 0.02x | 0.78x |
| 2024 | $66.27 Million | $4.77 Billion | $104.83 Million | 0.01x | 0.63x |
| 2025 | $61.92 Million | $5.25 Billion | $78.17 Million | 0.01x | 0.79x |
Competitor Companies of 4116 by Market Capitalization
Companies near BenQ Medical Technology in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see BenQ Medical Technology total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to BenQ Medical Technology by market ranking:
- Intuitive Surgical Inc (NASDAQ:ISRG): Ranked #174 globally with a market cap of $132.26 Billion USD.
- EssilorLuxottica S. A. (PA:EL): Ranked #244 globally with a market cap of $102.37 Billion USD ( €87.56 Billion EUR).
- ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. (F:ESLC): Ranked #418 globally with a market cap of $67.43 Billion USD ( €57.68 Billion EUR).
- HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. (F:HYB0): Ranked #539 globally with a market cap of $50.37 Billion USD ( €43.09 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #174 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | NASDAQ:ISRG | $132.26 Billion | $482.10 |
| #244 | EssilorLuxottica S. A. | PA:EL | $102.37 Billion | €189.10 |
| #418 | ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. | F:ESLC | $67.43 Billion | €94.50 |
| #539 | HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. | F:HYB0 | $50.37 Billion | €150.00 |
Market Capitalization of BenQ Medical Technology (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of BenQ Medical Technology from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, BenQ Medical Technology's market cap moved from $89.54 Million to $ 59.32 Million, with a yearly change of 3.98%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$59.32 Million | -4.20% |
| 2025 | NT$61.92 Million | -6.57% |
| 2024 | NT$66.27 Million | -26.25% |
| 2023 | NT$89.86 Million | +3.59% |
| 2022 | NT$86.75 Million | +93.88% |
| 2021 | NT$44.74 Million | -6.11% |
| 2020 | NT$47.66 Million | +1.62% |
| 2019 | NT$46.90 Million | +38.24% |
| 2018 | NT$33.92 Million | -21.18% |
| 2017 | NT$43.04 Million | -2.15% |
| 2016 | NT$43.99 Million | -50.88% |
| 2015 | NT$89.54 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of BenQ Medical Technology was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $59.32 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $59.32 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $59.32 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $59.32 Million USD |
| Reuters | $59.32 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About BenQ Medical Technology
BenQ Medical Technology Corporation engages in the manufacture, installation, maintenance, and repair of medical device and various medical equipment in Taiwan, Mainland China, India, and internationally. It operates through R&D and Manufacturing, and Medical Services segments. The company offers wholesale and retail sales of medical device, medical equipment, pharmaceutical, health food, and the… Read more