BenQ Medical Technology Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: NT$5.52 Billion TWD ≈ $173.85 Million USD

BenQ Medical Technology total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, BenQ Medical Technology (4116) holds total assets worth NT$5.52 Billion TWD (≈ $173.85 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of BenQ Medical Technology for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of BenQ Medical Technology (2017–2025)

Total assets of BenQ Medical Technology from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how BenQ Medical Technology's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 4116 live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.

BenQ Medical Technology - Asset Composition Analysis

BenQ Medical Technology Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

BenQ Medical Technology total assets breakdown as of December 2025. BenQ Medical Technology's total assets of NT$5.52 Billion consist of 67.8% current assets and 32.3% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (TWD) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 17.4%
Accounts Receivable NT$968.55 Million 17.8%
Inventory NT$892.88 Million 16.4%
Property, Plant & Equipment NT$0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets NT$0.00 0.0%
Goodwill NT$0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)

This chart illustrates how BenQ Medical Technology's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is BenQ Medical Technology's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: BenQ Medical Technology's current assets represent 67.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 41.1% in 2017.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 17.4% of total assets in 2025, up from 14.6% in 2017.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2017.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 17.8% of total assets.

BenQ Medical Technology Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of BenQ Medical Technology based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Autek China Inc
SHE:300595
China CN¥6.40 Billion
Pegavision
TW:6491
Taiwan NT$16.17 Billion
Crossject
PA:ALCJ
France €30.43 Million
Ansell Ltd
AU:ANN
Australia AU$3.39 Billion
Nanosonics Ltd
AU:NAN
Australia AU$279.25 Million
SDI Ltd
AU:SDI
Australia AU$135.84 Million
Austco Healthcare Ltd
AU:AHC
Australia AU$91.07 Million
Trajan Group Holdings Ltd
AU:TRJ
Australia AU$192.32 Million

BenQ Medical Technology - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.52 1.58 1.52
Quick Ratio 1.12 1.14 1.07
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital NT$1.20 Billion NT$1.15 Billion NT$248.10 Million

BenQ Medical Technology - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between BenQ Medical Technology's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.60
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.01
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 3.4%
Total Assets NT$5.45 Billion
Market Capitalization $59.32 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values BenQ Medical Technology's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Positive Asset Growth: BenQ Medical Technology's assets grew by 3.4% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.

Annual Total Assets for BenQ Medical Technology (2017–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of BenQ Medical Technology from 2017 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 NT$5.45 Billion
≈ $171.72 Million
+3.35%
2024-12-31 NT$5.27 Billion
≈ $166.15 Million
+11.92%
2023-12-31 NT$4.71 Billion
≈ $148.46 Million
+38.67%
2022-12-31 NT$3.40 Billion
≈ $107.06 Million
+73.79%
2021-12-31 NT$1.96 Billion
≈ $61.60 Million
+8.93%
2020-12-31 NT$1.79 Billion
≈ $56.55 Million
+6.14%
2019-12-31 NT$1.69 Billion
≈ $53.28 Million
+0.56%
2018-12-31 NT$1.68 Billion
≈ $52.98 Million
+8.98%
2017-12-31 NT$1.54 Billion
≈ $48.62 Million
--

About BenQ Medical Technology

TWO:4116 Taiwan Medical Instruments & Supplies
Market Cap
$59.32 Million
NT$1.88 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#21052 Global
#1277 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$42.25
Change (1 day)
-3.65%
52-Week Range
NT$36.50 - NT$47.00
All Time High
NT$116.31
About

BenQ Medical Technology Corporation engages in the manufacture, installation, maintenance, and repair of medical device and various medical equipment in Taiwan, Mainland China, India, and internationally. It operates through R&D and Manufacturing, and Medical Services segments. The company offers wholesale and retail sales of medical device, medical equipment, pharmaceutical, health food, and the… Read more