Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej Market Cap ($993.58K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej (APL)
Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej market cap. Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej (WAR:APL) has a market capitalization of $993.58K (zł3.61 Million) as of November 1, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #30695 globally and #354 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.79% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej's stock price zł1.10 by its total outstanding shares 3282000 (3.28 Million). Also see APL cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $198.72K to $993.58K (14.79% CAGR). Check APL stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.09x
Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej's market cap is 0.09 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.77x
Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej's market cap is 0.77 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $198.72K | $6.83 Million | -$557.00K | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2020 | $587.11K | $7.60 Million | -$576.00K | 0.08x | N/A |
| 2021 | $496.79K | $9.24 Million | $33.00K | 0.05x | 15.05x |
| 2022 | $1.07 Million | $12.26 Million | $12.59 Million | 0.09x | 0.09x |
| 2023 | $821.96K | $7.59 Million | $352.00K | 0.11x | 2.34x |
| 2024 | $885.19K | $9.71 Million | $1.16 Million | 0.09x | 0.77x |
Competitor Companies of APL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej in the global market cap rankings as of November 1, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej by market ranking:
- Synnex Corporation (NYSE:SNX): Ranked #1309 globally with a market cap of $18.92 Billion USD.
- REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 (F:E7V0): Ranked #2010 globally with a market cap of $11.02 Billion USD ( €9.43 Billion EUR).
- Arrow Electronics Inc (NYSE:ARW): Ranked #2110 globally with a market cap of $10.36 Billion USD.
- Rexel S.A (PA:RXL): Ranked #2223 globally with a market cap of $9.66 Billion USD ( €8.26 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1309 | Synnex Corporation | NYSE:SNX | $18.92 Billion | $236.62 |
| #2010 | REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 | F:E7V0 | $11.02 Billion | €35.00 |
| #2110 | Arrow Electronics Inc | NYSE:ARW | $10.36 Billion | $208.34 |
| #2223 | Rexel S.A | PA:RXL | $9.66 Billion | €34.47 |
Market Capitalization of Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej's market cap moved from $198.72K to $ 993.58K, with a yearly change of 14.79%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł993.58K | +15.79% |
| 2025 | zł858.09K | -3.06% |
| 2024 | zł885.19K | +7.69% |
| 2023 | zł821.96K | -23.53% |
| 2022 | zł1.07 Million | +116.36% |
| 2021 | zł496.79K | -15.38% |
| 2020 | zł587.11K | +195.45% |
| 2015 | zł198.72K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 1st, 2026 the market cap of Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $993.58K USD |
| MoneyControl | $993.58K USD |
| MarketWatch | $993.58K USD |
| marketcap.company | $993.58K USD |
| Reuters | $993.58K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ampli SA w upadlosci ukladowej
LC Spólka Akcyjna engages in the wholesale and retail of goods in the electrical and energy sectors in Poland. The company is involved in the import and production of electrical goods. It also offers MCB, RCCB, RCBO, isolators, contactors, surge protectors, relays, power limiters, indicator lamps, modular bells, MPCB, MCCB, push buttons, programmers, meters, and fuse-links, as well as products fo… Read more