Eurocash S.A. (WAR:EUR) — Market Cap & Net Worth
Market Cap & Net Worth: Eurocash S.A. (EUR)
Eurocash S.A. (WAR:EUR) has a market capitalization of $205.48 Million (zł746.61 Million) as of May 15, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #16430 globally and #106 in its home market, demonstrating a -5.21% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Eurocash S.A.'s stock price zł5.37 by its total outstanding shares 139163286 (139.16 Million). Analyse EUR operating cash flow to see how efficiently the company converts income to cash.
Eurocash S.A. Market Cap History: 2015 to 2026
Eurocash S.A.'s market capitalization history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.46 Billion to $205.48 Million (-16.96% CAGR).
Index Memberships
Eurocash S.A. is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
mWIG40
MWIG40
|
$66.73 Billion | 0.31% | #34 of 40 |
Weight: Eurocash S.A.'s market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Eurocash S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Eurocash S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Eurocash S.A.'s market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $1.46 Billion | $20.32 Billion | $212.37 Million | 0.07x | 6.87x |
| 2016 | $1.21 Billion | $21.22 Billion | $179.22 Million | 0.06x | 6.74x |
| 2017 | $831.91 Million | $23.27 Billion | -$33.31 Million | 0.04x | N/A |
| 2018 | $570.09 Million | $22.83 Billion | $109.64 Million | 0.02x | 5.20x |
| 2019 | $744.43 Million | $24.85 Billion | $69.86 Million | 0.03x | 10.66x |
| 2020 | $478.90 Million | $25.41 Billion | $61.81 Million | 0.02x | 7.75x |
| 2021 | $381.65 Million | $26.28 Billion | -$99.34 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2022 | $478.83 Million | $30.86 Billion | $67.11 Million | 0.02x | 7.13x |
| 2023 | $598.04 Million | $32.45 Billion | $99.20 Million | 0.02x | 6.03x |
| 2024 | $274.23 Million | $32.24 Billion | -$26.88 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of EUR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Eurocash S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of May 15, 2026.
Key companies related to Eurocash S.A. by market ranking:
- Loblaw Companies Limited (TO:L): Ranked #504 globally with a market cap of $51.65 Billion USD ( CA$71.39 Billion CAD).
- Kroger Company (NYSE:KR): Ranked #624 globally with a market cap of $42.27 Billion USD.
- AHOLD DELHAI.ADR16 EO-25 (F:AHOD): Ranked #727 globally with a market cap of $36.74 Billion USD ( €31.43 Billion EUR).
- TESCO PLC ADR/1 LS-05 (F:TCO2): Ranked #773 globally with a market cap of $34.10 Billion USD ( €29.17 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #504 | Loblaw Companies Limited | TO:L | $51.65 Billion | CA$60.92 |
| #624 | Kroger Company | NYSE:KR | $42.27 Billion | $66.79 |
| #727 | AHOLD DELHAI.ADR16 EO-25 | F:AHOD | $36.74 Billion | €40.80 |
| #773 | TESCO PLC ADR/1 LS-05 | F:TCO2 | $34.10 Billion | €16.50 |
Eurocash S.A. Historical Marketcap From 2015 to 2026
Between 2015 and today, Eurocash S.A.'s market cap moved from $1.46 Billion to $ 205.48 Million, with a yearly change of -16.96%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł205.48 Million | -14.37% |
| 2025 | zł239.95 Million | -12.50% |
| 2024 | zł274.23 Million | -54.15% |
| 2023 | zł598.04 Million | +24.90% |
| 2022 | zł478.83 Million | +25.46% |
| 2021 | zł381.65 Million | -20.31% |
| 2020 | zł478.90 Million | -35.67% |
| 2019 | zł744.43 Million | +30.58% |
| 2018 | zł570.09 Million | -31.47% |
| 2017 | zł831.91 Million | -31.11% |
| 2016 | zł1.21 Billion | -17.21% |
| 2015 | zł1.46 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On May 15th, 2026 the market cap of Eurocash S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $205.48 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $205.48 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $205.48 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $205.48 Million USD |
| Reuters | $205.48 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Eurocash S.A.
Eurocash S.A. engages in the wholesale distribution of food and other fast moving consumer goods (FMCG) in Poland. It operates through Wholesale, Retail, Projects, and Other segments. The company's products include basic food, soft and alcoholic drinks, tobacco products, phone cards, pre-paid top-ups; and non-food items, such as cosmetics, household chemicals, OTC medicines, and other. It distrib… Read more