Satis Group S.A. Market Cap ($976.03K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Satis Group S.A. (STS)
Satis Group S.A. market cap. Satis Group S.A. (WAR:STS) has a market capitalization of $976.03K (zł3.55 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #30702 globally and #355 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.79% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Satis Group S.A.'s stock price zł0.25 by its total outstanding shares 13962336 (13.96 Million). Also see Satis Group S.A. (STS) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Satis Group S.A. Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Satis Group S.A. market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $55.53 Million to $976.03K (-31.64% CAGR). Check Satis Group S.A. stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Satis Group S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Satis Group S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Satis Group S.A. to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.64x
Satis Group S.A.'s market cap is 0.64 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $55.53 Million | $145.92 Million | $54.38 Million | 0.38x | 1.02x |
| 2016 | $39.35 Million | $13.13 Million | -$28.13 Million | 3.00x | N/A |
| 2017 | $5.07 Million | $10.31 Million | -$115.21 Million | 0.49x | N/A |
| 2019 | $1.11 Million | $1.94 Million | -$260.97 Million | 0.57x | N/A |
| 2020 | $1.03 Million | $2.81 Million | $700.00K | 0.37x | 1.47x |
| 2021 | $2.92 Million | $2.17 Million | $270.73 Million | 1.35x | 0.01x |
| 2022 | $1.61 Million | $2.52 Million | -$734.00K | 0.64x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of STS by Market Capitalization
Companies near Satis Group S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see total assets of Satis Group S.A. for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Satis Group S.A. by market ranking:
- Garmin Ltd (NYSE:GRMN): Ranked #515 globally with a market cap of $52.35 Billion USD.
- Coherent Inc (NYSE:COHR): Ranked #654 globally with a market cap of $40.59 Billion USD.
- Garmin Ltd (F:GEY): Ranked #680 globally with a market cap of $39.27 Billion USD ( €33.59 Billion EUR).
- Keysight Technologies Inc (NYSE:KEYS): Ranked #746 globally with a market cap of $35.96 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #515 | Garmin Ltd | NYSE:GRMN | $52.35 Billion | $271.44 |
| #654 | Coherent Inc | NYSE:COHR | $40.59 Billion | $207.49 |
| #680 | Garmin Ltd | F:GEY | $39.27 Billion | €241.40 |
| #746 | Keysight Technologies Inc | NYSE:KEYS | $35.96 Billion | $305.11 |
Market Capitalization of Satis Group S.A. (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Satis Group S.A. from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Satis Group S.A.'s market cap moved from $55.53 Million to $ 976.03K, with a yearly change of -31.64%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł976.03K | -5.93% |
| 2025 | zł1.04 Million | +20.54% |
| 2024 | zł860.75K | -53.33% |
| 2023 | zł1.84 Million | +14.83% |
| 2022 | zł1.61 Million | -45.00% |
| 2021 | zł2.92 Million | +183.58% |
| 2020 | zł1.03 Million | -7.59% |
| 2019 | zł1.11 Million | -78.03% |
| 2017 | zł5.07 Million | -87.11% |
| 2016 | zł39.35 Million | -29.13% |
| 2015 | zł55.53 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Satis Group S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $976.03K USD |
| MoneyControl | $976.03K USD |
| MarketWatch | $976.03K USD |
| marketcap.company | $976.03K USD |
| Reuters | $976.03K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Satis Group S.A.
Satis Group S.A., through its subsidiary, produces and sells IT solution in Poland. It offers web and mobile applications; IT HR outsourcing services; integration of IT systems; and other applications. The company is based in Warsaw, Poland.