Mühlbauer Holding AG Market Cap ($618.76 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Mühlbauer Holding AG (MUB)
Mühlbauer Holding AG market cap. Mühlbauer Holding AG (XETRA:MUB) has a market capitalization of $618.76 Million (€529.26 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the XETRA stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #10794 globally and #1273 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.28% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Mühlbauer Holding AG's stock price €42.80 by its total outstanding shares 14191841 (14.19 Million). Also see MUB cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Mühlbauer Holding AG Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Mühlbauer Holding AG market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $348.28 Million to $710.13 Million (8.69% CAGR). Check MUB live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Mühlbauer Holding AG Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Mühlbauer Holding AG's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore MUB net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.34x
Mühlbauer Holding AG's market cap is 1.34 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
26.21x
Mühlbauer Holding AG's market cap is 26.21 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $590.24 Million | $295.48 Million | $39.48 Million | 2.00x | 14.95x |
| 2017 | $541.38 Million | $279.50 Million | $27.06 Million | 1.94x | 20.00x |
| 2018 | $538.31 Million | $285.45 Million | $44.16 Million | 1.89x | 12.19x |
| 2019 | $544.36 Million | $311.75 Million | $44.65 Million | 1.75x | 12.19x |
| 2020 | $590.57 Million | $283.06 Million | $34.66 Million | 2.09x | 17.04x |
| 2021 | $859.72 Million | $343.10 Million | $58.93 Million | 2.51x | 14.59x |
| 2022 | $964.89 Million | $324.47 Million | -$3.02 Million | 2.97x | N/A |
| 2023 | $920.07 Million | $464.41 Million | $48.41 Million | 1.98x | 19.01x |
| 2024 | $650.40 Million | $532.09 Million | $11.54 Million | 1.22x | 56.36x |
| 2025 | $647.08 Million | $484.58 Million | $24.69 Million | 1.34x | 26.21x |
Competitor Companies of MUB by Market Capitalization
Companies near Mühlbauer Holding AG in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see how large is Mühlbauer Holding AG's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Mühlbauer Holding AG by market ranking:
- Arista Networks (NYSE:ANET): Ranked #129 globally with a market cap of $171.79 Billion USD.
- Seagate Technology PLC (NASDAQ:STX): Ranked #160 globally with a market cap of $146.57 Billion USD.
- Western Digital Corporation (NASDAQ:WDC): Ranked #177 globally with a market cap of $132.00 Billion USD.
- Sandisk Corp (NASDAQ:SNDK): Ranked #281 globally with a market cap of $92.46 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #129 | Arista Networks | NYSE:ANET | $171.79 Billion | $168.86 |
| #160 | Seagate Technology PLC | NASDAQ:STX | $146.57 Billion | $644.58 |
| #177 | Western Digital Corporation | NASDAQ:WDC | $132.00 Billion | $366.11 |
| #281 | Sandisk Corp | NASDAQ:SNDK | $92.46 Billion | $1150.89 |
Market Capitalization of Mühlbauer Holding AG (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Mühlbauer Holding AG from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Mühlbauer Holding AG's market cap moved from $348.28 Million to $ 710.13 Million, with a yearly change of 8.69%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €710.13 Million | +9.74% |
| 2025 | €647.08 Million | -0.51% |
| 2024 | €650.40 Million | -29.31% |
| 2023 | €920.07 Million | -4.64% |
| 2022 | €964.89 Million | +12.23% |
| 2021 | €859.72 Million | +45.57% |
| 2020 | €590.57 Million | +8.49% |
| 2019 | €544.36 Million | +1.13% |
| 2018 | €538.31 Million | -0.57% |
| 2017 | €541.38 Million | -8.28% |
| 2016 | €590.24 Million | +69.47% |
| 2015 | €348.28 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 2nd, 2026 the market cap of Mühlbauer Holding AG was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $618.76 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $618.76 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $618.76 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $618.76 Million USD |
| Reuters | $618.76 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Mühlbauer Holding AG
Mühlbauer Holding AG provides equipment solutions for manufacturing, personalization, and shipping in Germany, the rest of Europe, Asia, the Americas, Africa, and internationally. The company offers systems and technologies for ID cards, driver's licenses and vehicle registration cards, banking cards, gift and loyalty cards, health cards, and GSM cards; and high-precision equipment, such as die a… Read more