Mühlbauer Holding AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 99.4%

Mühlbauer Holding AG tangible net worth ratio. Mühlbauer Holding AG (MUB) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.4% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€1.67 Million) from net assets (€274.23 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Mühlbauer Holding AG to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.4%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€274.23 Million
EUR

Intangible Assets

€1.67 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€603.25 Million
EUR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Mühlbauer Holding AG (2002–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Mühlbauer Holding AG from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Mühlbauer Holding AG's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.4%, reflecting net assets of €274.23 Million with intangible assets of €1.67 Million EUR. See MUB working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Mühlbauer Holding AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Mühlbauer Holding AG tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Mühlbauer Holding AG from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Mühlbauer Holding AG (MUB) market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 99.8% €256.02 Million €630.80K €546.28 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2024 99.6% €256.65 Million €957.79K €588.68 Million ▲ +0.3 pp
2023 99.4% €255.18 Million €1.59 Million €621.01 Million ▲ +0.7 pp
2022 98.7% €224.06 Million €3.00 Million €542.43 Million ▼ -0.8 pp
2021 99.5% €249.99 Million €1.28 Million €452.23 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2020 99.4% €210.88 Million €1.28 Million €380.35 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2019 99.7% €202.22 Million €642.69K €354.58 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 99.7% €179.80 Million €615.64K €287.24 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2017 99.4% €159.29 Million €898.47K €258.95 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2016 99.2% €162.29 Million €1.24 Million €264.56 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2015 99.5% €145.21 Million €706.47K €287.55 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2014 99.3% €121.58 Million €876.66K €259.04 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2013 99.2% €137.97 Million €1.14 Million €232.31 Million ▲ +0.5 pp
2012 98.6% €158.26 Million €2.16 Million €234.97 Million ▲ +3.0 pp
2011 95.6% €160.34 Million €7.03 Million €235.37 Million ▲ +0.3 pp
2010 95.3% €156.80 Million €7.40 Million €213.30 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2009 95.1% €137.13 Million €6.75 Million €176.05 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2008 95.2% €144.97 Million €7.00 Million €187.04 Million ▲ +1.9 pp
2007 93.2% €141.74 Million €9.60 Million €174.63 Million ▲ +0.4 pp
2006 92.9% €140.30 Million €10.01 Million €175.23 Million ▼ -0.4 pp
2005 93.3% €125.15 Million €8.41 Million €164.25 Million ▼ -6.3 pp
2004 99.6% €107.28 Million €482.00K €149.00 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2003 99.6% €97.93 Million €409.00K €125.56 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2002 99.4% €98.25 Million €557.00K €129.43 Million —
pp = percentage points