Companies by Net Asset Quality Index
Proportion of total assets financed by equity — a measure of balance sheet independence from debt
Average Quality Index
74.1%
Across companies on this page
Companies with Data
31,335
With balance sheet data
Net Asset Quality Index = (Total Assets − Total Liabilities) / Total Assets × 100
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
| Rank | Company | Quality Index | Net Assets | Total Assets | Country | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7801 |
DeepMarkit Corp
V:MKT |
74.2% |
CA$1.88 Million
≈ $1.36 Million |
CA$2.54 Million | Canada | Dec 2025 |
| 7802 |
K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd
AU:KAM |
74.2% |
AU$8.44 Million
≈ $5.97 Million |
AU$11.36 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 7803 |
Huaxia Eye Hospital Group Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301267 |
74.2% |
CN¥6.06 Billion
≈ $887.18 Million |
CN¥8.17 Billion | China | Jun 2025 |
| 7804 |
MFS Charter Income Trust
NYSE:MCR |
74.2% | $281.36 Million | $379.06 Million | USA | Nov 2025 |
| 7805 |
Advanced Braking Technology Ltd
AU:ABV |
74.2% |
AU$11.41 Million
≈ $8.07 Million |
AU$15.37 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 7806 |
Ningbo Runhe High-Tech Materials Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300727 |
74.2% |
CN¥1.38 Billion
≈ $202.03 Million |
CN¥1.86 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7807 |
DANAOS CORP. DL -01
F:DVW1 |
74.2% |
€3.80 Billion
≈ $4.44 Billion |
€5.11 Billion | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 7808 |
Société Anonyme des Bains de Mer et du Cercle des Étrangers à Monaco
F:RJ8 |
74.2% |
€1.72 Billion
≈ $2.01 Billion |
€2.31 Billion | Germany | Sep 2025 |
| 7809 |
Bains Mer Monaco
PA:BAIN |
74.2% |
€1.72 Billion
≈ $2.01 Billion |
€2.31 Billion | France | Sep 2025 |
| 7810 |
Quanterix Corp
NASDAQ:QTRX |
74.2% | $237.21 Million | $319.63 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 7811 |
Acurx Pharmaceuticals LLC
NASDAQ:ACXP |
74.2% | $8.15 Million | $10.98 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 7812 |
Hyperfine Inc
NASDAQ:HYPR |
74.2% | $41.01 Million | $55.26 Million | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 7813 |
Guangdong Marubi Biotechnology Co
SHG:603983 |
74.2% |
CN¥3.44 Billion
≈ $503.04 Million |
CN¥4.63 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 7814 |
Wang-Zheng Bhd
KLSE:7203 |
74.2% |
RM205.38 Million
≈ $51.56 Million |
RM276.81 Million | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 7815 |
Shenzhen Hirisun Technology Inc
SHE:300277 |
74.2% |
CN¥508.37 Million
≈ $74.39 Million |
CN¥685.18 Million | China | Jun 2025 |
| 7816 |
Mosel Vitelic Inc
TW:2342 |
74.2% |
NT$2.39 Billion
≈ $75.31 Million |
NT$3.22 Billion | Taiwan | Sep 2025 |
| 7817 |
TravelSky Technology Limited
F:TVL |
74.2% |
€24.63 Billion
≈ $28.79 Billion |
€33.19 Billion | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 7818 |
Taiwan Allied Container Terminal
TWO:5601 |
74.2% |
NT$1.39 Billion
≈ $43.94 Million |
NT$1.88 Billion | Taiwan | Mar 2026 |
| 7819 |
Food and Drinks Public Company Limited
BK:F&D |
74.2% |
฿1.49 Billion
≈ $46.49 Million |
฿2.01 Billion | Thailand | Dec 2025 |
| 7820 |
Primeserv Group Ltd
JSE:PMV |
74.2% |
ZAC231.13 Million
≈ $122.83K |
ZAC311.57 Million | South Africa | Mar 2026 |
| 7821 |
Jiamei Food Packaging Chuzhou Co
SHE:002969 |
74.2% |
CN¥3.26 Billion
≈ $476.52 Million |
CN¥4.39 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7822 |
Watts Water Technologies Inc
NYSE:WTS |
74.2% | $2.19 Billion | $2.95 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 7823 |
Eastern Metals Ltd
AU:EMS |
74.2% |
AU$911.37K
≈ $644.85K |
AU$1.23 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 7824 |
Beamtree Holdings Ltd
AU:BMT |
74.2% |
AU$39.51 Million
≈ $27.96 Million |
AU$53.26 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 7825 |
Hotel Fitra International Tbk PT
JK:FITT |
74.2% |
Rp73.11 Billion
≈ $4.28 Million |
Rp98.57 Billion | Indonesia | Jun 2025 |
| 7826 |
Arcoma AB
ST:ARCOMA |
74.2% |
Skr75.54 Million
≈ $8.13 Million |
Skr101.84 Million | Sweden | Mar 2026 |
| 7827 |
Zhuhai Winbase International Chemical Tank Terminal Co Ltd
SHE:002492 |
74.2% |
CN¥1.58 Billion
≈ $231.72 Million |
CN¥2.14 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 7828 |
Alankit Limited
NSE:ALANKIT |
74.2% |
Rs3.30 Billion
≈ $35.68 Million |
Rs4.45 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 7829 |
Suntar Environmental Technology Co
SHG:688101 |
74.2% |
CN¥4.60 Billion
≈ $672.63 Million |
CN¥6.20 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7830 |
Jw Life Science Corp
KO:234080 |
74.2% |
₩226.76 Billion
≈ $153.67 Million |
₩305.78 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 7831 |
Shanghai SK Petroleum & Chemical Equipment Corp Ltd
SHE:002278 |
74.2% |
CN¥1.56 Billion
≈ $227.85 Million |
CN¥2.10 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7832 |
Tyler Technologies Inc
NYSE:TYL |
74.2% | $3.56 Billion | $4.80 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 7833 |
Hes Technology Group
SHE:002963 |
74.1% |
CN¥1.16 Billion
≈ $170.18 Million |
CN¥1.57 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 7834 |
Country View Bhd
KLSE:5049 |
74.1% |
RM478.34 Million
≈ $120.09 Million |
RM645.10 Million | Malaysia | May 2026 |
| 7835 |
Costamare Bulkers Holdings Limited
NYSE:CMDB |
74.1% | $780.59 Million | $1.05 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 7836 |
Anhui Jinhe Industrial Co Ltd
SHE:002597 |
74.1% |
CN¥7.91 Billion
≈ $1.16 Billion |
CN¥10.67 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7837 |
TIME Dotcom Bhd
KLSE:5031 |
74.1% |
RM3.24 Billion
≈ $813.94 Million |
RM4.37 Billion | Malaysia | Dec 2025 |
| 7838 |
Korea Air Svc
KO:005430 |
74.1% |
₩427.70 Billion
≈ $289.85 Million |
₩576.94 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 7839 |
Vardhman Acrylics Limited
NSE:VARDHACRLC |
74.1% |
Rs2.54 Billion
≈ $27.46 Million |
Rs3.43 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 7840 |
Value Added Technology Co. Ltd
KQ:043150 |
74.1% |
₩488.19 Billion
≈ $330.84 Million |
₩658.61 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 7841 |
Performant Healthcare, Inc
NASDAQ:PHLT |
74.1% | $82.24 Million | $110.95 Million | USA | Jun 2025 |
| 7842 |
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd
NASDAQ:DRTS |
74.1% | $77.58 Million | $104.69 Million | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 7843 |
Hansol Chemica
KO:014680 |
74.1% |
₩1.16 Trillion
≈ $786.49 Million |
₩1.57 Trillion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 7844 |
Feerum S.A.
WAR:FEE |
74.1% |
zł120.82 Million
≈ $33.25 Million |
zł163.05 Million | Poland | Sep 2025 |
| 7845 |
First Trust High Yield Opportunities 2027 Term Fund
NYSE:FTHY |
74.1% | $549.59 Million | $741.68 Million | USA | Nov 2025 |
| 7846 |
Aic Mines Ltd
AU:A1M |
74.1% |
AU$279.30 Million
≈ $197.62 Million |
AU$376.92 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 7847 |
FFI Holdings Ltd
AU:FFI |
74.1% |
AU$59.53 Million
≈ $42.12 Million |
AU$80.35 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 7848 |
Addentax Group Corp
NASDAQ:ATXG |
74.1% | $25.30 Million | $34.15 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 7849 |
KIOCL Limited
NSE:KIOCL |
74.1% |
Rs17.36 Billion
≈ $187.77 Million |
Rs23.43 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 7850 |
1414 Degrees Ltd
AU:14D |
74.1% |
AU$4.14 Million
≈ $2.93 Million |
AU$5.59 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 7851 |
Dhunseri Ventures Limited
NSE:DVL |
74.1% |
Rs32.30 Billion
≈ $349.31 Million |
Rs43.60 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 7852 |
Medicamen Biotech Limited
NSE:MEDICAMEQ |
74.1% |
Rs2.76 Billion
≈ $29.80 Million |
Rs3.72 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 7853 |
Yelp Inc
NYSE:YELP |
74.1% | $733.15 Million | $989.88 Million | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 7854 |
Anglesey Mining
LSE:AYM |
74.1% |
GBX13.50 Million
≈ $1.64K |
GBX18.23 Million | UK | Sep 2025 |
| 7855 |
Tansun Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300872 |
74.1% |
CN¥3.72 Billion
≈ $543.74 Million |
CN¥5.02 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7856 |
Tempo Scan Pacific Tbk
JK:TSPC |
74.0% |
Rp9.44 Trillion
≈ $553.35 Million |
Rp12.75 Trillion | Indonesia | Jun 2025 |
| 7857 |
CTT Systems AB
ST:CTT |
74.0% |
Skr268.70 Million
≈ $28.92 Million |
Skr362.90 Million | Sweden | Mar 2026 |
| 7858 |
PT Trimegah Bangun Persada Tbk
JK:NCKL |
74.0% |
Rp43.34 Trillion
≈ $2.54 Billion |
Rp58.54 Trillion | Indonesia | Sep 2025 |
| 7859 |
Cyient Limited
NSE:CYIENT |
74.0% |
Rs61.63 Billion
≈ $666.54 Million |
Rs83.24 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 7860 |
Calnex Solutions Plc
LSE:CLX |
74.0% |
GBX26.63 Million
≈ $3.24K |
GBX35.96 Million | UK | Sep 2025 |
| 7861 |
Suprema ID Inc
KQ:317770 |
74.0% |
₩89.88 Billion
≈ $60.91 Million |
₩121.40 Billion | Korea | Dec 2025 |
| 7862 |
Carabao Group Public Company Limited
BK:CBG-R |
74.0% |
฿14.07 Billion
≈ $438.40 Million |
฿19.00 Billion | Thailand | Jun 2025 |
| 7863 |
Sichuan Mingxing Electric Power Co Ltd
SHG:600101 |
74.0% |
CN¥3.16 Billion
≈ $462.22 Million |
CN¥4.27 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7864 |
Saia Inc
NASDAQ:SAIA |
74.0% | $2.58 Billion | $3.48 Billion | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 7865 |
DMS Co.Ltd
KQ:068790 |
74.0% |
₩387.16 Billion
≈ $262.37 Million |
₩523.09 Billion | Korea | Dec 2024 |
| 7866 |
Dataprep Holdings Bhd
KLSE:8338 |
74.0% |
RM36.77 Million
≈ $9.23 Million |
RM49.69 Million | Malaysia | Dec 2025 |
| 7867 |
Focuslight Technologies Inc. A
SHG:688167 |
74.0% |
CN¥2.27 Billion
≈ $332.72 Million |
CN¥3.07 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 7868 |
Hainan Expressway Co Ltd
SHE:000886 |
74.0% |
CN¥3.25 Billion
≈ $475.55 Million |
CN¥4.39 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7869 |
First Solar Inc
NASDAQ:FSLR |
74.0% | $9.88 Billion | $13.35 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 7870 |
CSPC Pharmaceutical Group Limited
F:CVG |
74.0% |
€34.55 Billion
≈ $40.39 Billion |
€46.70 Billion | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 7871 |
China Gold International Resources
TO:CGG |
74.0% |
CA$2.66 Billion
≈ $1.92 Billion |
CA$3.59 Billion | Canada | Jun 2026 |
| 7872 |
DPS Resources Bhd
KLSE:7198 |
74.0% |
RM256.87 Million
≈ $64.49 Million |
RM347.25 Million | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 7873 |
Xxentria Technology Materials Co Ltd
TWO:8942 |
74.0% |
NT$10.64 Billion
≈ $335.30 Million |
NT$14.39 Billion | Taiwan | Dec 2025 |
| 7874 |
Clearvue Technologies Ltd
AU:CPV |
74.0% |
AU$9.25 Million
≈ $6.55 Million |
AU$12.51 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 7875 |
Santierul Naval Orsova SA
RO:SNO |
74.0% |
RON100.43 Million
≈ $23.06 Million |
RON135.79 Million | Romania | Mar 2026 |
| 7876 |
ALTEOGEN Inc
KQ:196170 |
74.0% |
₩547.25 Billion
≈ $370.86 Million |
₩739.91 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 7877 |
Ovzon AB
ST:OVZON |
74.0% |
Skr1.88 Billion
≈ $202.64 Million |
Skr2.55 Billion | Sweden | Jun 2026 |
| 7878 |
Unicycive Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:UNCY |
74.0% | $53.27 Million | $72.03 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 7879 |
Xinjiang Baihuacun Co Ltd
SHG:600721 |
74.0% |
CN¥808.48 Million
≈ $118.31 Million |
CN¥1.09 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7880 |
Hil Industries Bhd
KLSE:8443 |
74.0% |
RM485.86 Million
≈ $121.98 Million |
RM656.99 Million | Malaysia | Sep 2025 |
| 7881 |
Cogstate Ltd
AU:CGS |
73.9% |
AU$47.90 Million
≈ $33.89 Million |
AU$64.77 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 7882 |
Onlineformapro SA
PA:MLONL |
73.9% Annual |
€7.77 Million
≈ $9.08 Million |
€10.50 Million | France | Jun 2025 |
| 7883 |
AVRO INDIA LIMITED
NSE:AVROIND |
73.9% |
Rs895.05 Million
≈ $9.68 Million |
Rs1.21 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 7884 |
Multicampus Corporation
KQ:067280 |
73.9% |
₩237.95 Billion
≈ $161.25 Million |
₩321.83 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 7885 |
Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor
SHE:300236 |
73.9% |
CN¥4.82 Billion
≈ $705.53 Million |
CN¥6.52 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7886 |
360 Capital Group
AU:TGP |
73.9% |
AU$229.62 Million
≈ $162.47 Million |
AU$310.58 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 7887 |
Knowles Cor
NYSE:KN |
73.9% | $795.50 Million | $1.08 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 7888 |
Clearmind Medicine Inc. Common Shares
NASDAQ:CMND |
73.9% | $8.23 Million | $11.14 Million | USA | Jan 2026 |
| 7889 |
PENTIXAPHARM HOLDING N AG
XETRA:PTP |
73.9% |
€28.47 Million
≈ $33.29 Million |
€38.51 Million | Germany | Jun 2026 |
| 7890 |
Hunan Resun Co Ltd
SHE:001218 |
73.9% |
CN¥2.27 Billion
≈ $332.87 Million |
CN¥3.08 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 7891 |
HUYA Inc
NYSE:HUYA |
73.9% | $5.05 Billion | $6.84 Billion | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 7892 |
Westport Fuel Systems Inc
TO:WPRT |
73.9% |
CA$62.93 Million
≈ $45.52 Million |
CA$85.12 Million | Canada | Mar 2026 |
| 7893 |
Anhui ANLI Artificial Leather
SHE:300218 |
73.9% |
CN¥1.71 Billion
≈ $250.13 Million |
CN¥2.31 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7894 |
ZKTECO Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301330 |
73.9% |
CN¥3.66 Billion
≈ $536.08 Million |
CN¥4.96 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 7895 |
Fujian Foxit Software Development Joint Stock Co Ltd
SHG:688095 |
73.9% |
CN¥2.75 Billion
≈ $401.91 Million |
CN¥3.72 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 7896 |
Nanjing Hicin Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:300584 |
73.9% |
CN¥1.12 Billion
≈ $164.01 Million |
CN¥1.52 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 7897 |
TESGAS S.A.
WAR:TSG |
73.9% |
zł82.24 Million
≈ $22.63 Million |
zł111.26 Million | Poland | Sep 2025 |
| 7898 |
Zhejiang XinNong Chemical Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002942 |
73.9% |
CN¥1.28 Billion
≈ $187.35 Million |
CN¥1.73 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 7899 |
ResMed Inc
NYSE:RMD |
73.9% | $6.49 Billion | $8.78 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 7900 |
Pro Medicus Ltd
AU:PME |
73.9% |
AU$450.92 Million
≈ $319.05 Million |
AU$610.14 Million | Australia | Jun 2026 |