Companies by Net Asset Quality Index
Proportion of total assets financed by equity — a measure of balance sheet independence from debt
Average Quality Index
72.4%
Across companies on this page
Companies with Data
31,335
With balance sheet data
Net Asset Quality Index = (Total Assets − Total Liabilities) / Total Assets × 100
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
| Rank | Company | Quality Index | Net Assets | Total Assets | Country | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8401 |
ABEONA THERAPEUT. DL-01
F:PCJ |
72.5% |
€159.22 Million
≈ $186.14 Million |
€219.57 Million | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 8402 |
Maschinenfabrik Berthold Hermle AG
F:MBH3 |
72.5% |
€352.94 Million
≈ $412.62 Million |
€486.75 Million | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 8403 |
Jiangsu Huaxin New Material Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300717 |
72.5% |
CN¥743.76 Million
≈ $108.84 Million |
CN¥1.03 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 8404 |
Fiske PLC
LSE:FKE |
72.5% |
GBX11.45 Million
≈ $1.39K |
GBX15.79 Million | UK | Jun 2025 |
| 8405 |
Zhongxing Shenyang Commercial Building Group Co Ltd
SHE:000715 |
72.5% |
CN¥2.04 Billion
≈ $297.94 Million |
CN¥2.81 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 8406 |
The Motor & General Finance Limited
NSE:MOTOGENFIN |
72.5% |
Rs2.22 Billion
≈ $24.04 Million |
Rs3.07 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 8407 |
LG Balakrishnan & Bros Limited
NSE:LGBBROSLTD |
72.5% |
Rs19.99 Billion
≈ $216.18 Million |
Rs27.57 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 8408 |
People.Cn Co Ltd
SHG:603000 |
72.5% |
CN¥4.01 Billion
≈ $586.39 Million |
CN¥5.53 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 8409 |
Vikas Lifecare Limited
NSE:VIKASLIFE |
72.5% |
Rs5.51 Billion
≈ $59.59 Million |
Rs7.60 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 8410 |
Hiap Teck Venture Bhd
KLSE:5072 |
72.5% |
RM1.59 Billion
≈ $400.26 Million |
RM2.20 Billion | Malaysia | Apr 2026 |
| 8411 |
AS Latvijas Juras medicinas centrs
MU:UOM |
72.5% |
€6.33 Million
≈ $7.40 Million |
€8.73 Million | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 8412 |
Antelope Enterprise Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:AEHL |
72.5% | $191.48 Million | $264.21 Million | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 8413 |
Cannae Holdings Inc
NYSE:CNNE |
72.5% | $911.90 Million | $1.26 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 8414 |
JHT Design Co. Ltd. Cl A
SHG:603061 |
72.5% |
CN¥1.71 Billion
≈ $249.92 Million |
CN¥2.36 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 8415 |
Memscap Regpt
PA:MEMS |
72.5% |
€19.40 Million
≈ $22.68 Million |
€26.77 Million | France | Jun 2026 |
| 8416 |
BYC Co. Ltd
KO:001460 |
72.5% |
₩566.57 Billion
≈ $383.95 Million |
₩781.88 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 8417 |
BYC Co Ltd
KO:001465 |
72.5% |
₩566.57 Billion
≈ $383.95 Million |
₩781.88 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 8418 |
Shin Zu Shing Co Ltd
TW:3376 |
72.5% |
NT$16.54 Billion
≈ $521.16 Million |
NT$22.83 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 8419 |
LISATA THERAP.INC.DL-001
F:8NE |
72.5% |
€7.99 Million
≈ $9.34 Million |
€11.03 Million | Germany | Jun 2026 |
| 8420 |
Lisata Therapeutics Inc.
NASDAQ:LSTA |
72.5% | $7.99 Million | $11.03 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 8421 |
JiangSu Jin Tong Ling Fluid Mach
SHE:300091 |
72.5% |
CN¥1.30 Billion
≈ $190.28 Million |
CN¥1.79 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 8422 |
Beeline Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:BLNE |
72.5% | $50.90 Million | $70.26 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 8423 |
Animalcare Group Plc
LSE:ANCR |
72.4% |
GBX114.54 Million
≈ $13.94K |
GBX158.10 Million | UK | Dec 2025 |
| 8424 |
Golconda Gold Ltd.
V:GG |
72.4% |
CA$40.48 Million
≈ $29.28 Million |
CA$55.87 Million | Canada | Dec 2025 |
| 8425 |
GOLCONDA GOLD LTD
F:Y87 |
72.4% |
€40.48 Million
≈ $47.32 Million |
€55.87 Million | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 8426 |
Guangdong Alpha Animation and Culture Co Ltd
SHE:002292 |
72.4% |
CN¥2.99 Billion
≈ $437.52 Million |
CN¥4.13 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 8427 |
Shanghai Rychen Technologies Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301273 |
72.4% |
CN¥884.78 Million
≈ $129.47 Million |
CN¥1.22 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 8428 |
Starpharma Holdings Ltd
AU:SPL |
72.4% |
AU$13.78 Million
≈ $9.75 Million |
AU$19.02 Million | Australia | Jun 2026 |
| 8429 |
Ingenta plc
LSE:ING |
72.4% |
GBX6.80 Million
≈ $827.00 |
GBX9.38 Million | UK | Jun 2025 |
| 8430 |
Seoulin Bioscience Co.Ltd
KQ:038070 |
72.4% |
₩86.05 Billion
≈ $58.32 Million |
₩118.80 Billion | Korea | Dec 2025 |
| 8431 |
Innoviva Inc
NASDAQ:INVA |
72.4% | $1.23 Billion | $1.70 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 8432 |
South Logistics JSC
VN:STG |
72.4% |
₫2.77 Trillion
≈ $105.25 Million |
₫3.82 Trillion | Vietnam | Mar 2026 |
| 8433 |
IDIS Holdings Co. Ltd
KQ:054800 |
72.4% |
₩868.20 Billion
≈ $588.36 Million |
₩1.20 Trillion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 8434 |
Metropolis Healthcare Limited
NSE:METROPOLIS |
72.4% |
Rs14.43 Billion
≈ $156.07 Million |
Rs19.93 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 8435 |
Ranger Energy Services Inc
NYSE:RNGR |
72.4% | $270.00 Million | $372.80 Million | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 8436 |
Meorient
SHE:300795 |
72.4% |
CN¥631.29 Million
≈ $92.38 Million |
CN¥871.65 Million | China | Jun 2026 |
| 8437 |
George Kent (Malaysia) Bhd
KLSE:3204 |
72.4% |
RM464.15 Million
≈ $116.53 Million |
RM640.88 Million | Malaysia | Apr 2026 |
| 8438 |
DUG Foodtech AB (publ)
ST:VUXEN |
72.4% |
Skr100.30 Million
≈ $10.79 Million |
Skr138.50 Million | USA | Oct 2025 |
| 8439 |
Bima Sakti Pertiwi Tbk PT
JK:PAMG |
72.4% |
Rp430.15 Billion
≈ $25.21 Million |
Rp594.02 Billion | Indonesia | Jun 2025 |
| 8440 |
Seadrill Limited
NYSE:SDRL |
72.4% | $2.86 Billion | $3.95 Billion | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 8441 |
Jocil Limited
NSE:JOCIL |
72.4% |
Rs2.10 Billion
≈ $22.68 Million |
Rs2.90 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 8442 |
Mitra Angkasa Sejahtera PT Tbk
JK:BAUT |
72.4% |
Rp167.81 Billion
≈ $9.83 Million |
Rp231.77 Billion | Indonesia | Jun 2026 |
| 8443 |
Daheng New Epoch Technology Inc
SHG:600288 |
72.4% |
CN¥2.36 Billion
≈ $345.83 Million |
CN¥3.26 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 8444 |
Regional Container Lines Public Company Limited
BK:RCL |
72.4% |
฿57.13 Billion
≈ $1.78 Billion |
฿78.91 Billion | Thailand | Mar 2026 |
| 8445 |
Dae Young Pkg
KO:014160 |
72.4% |
₩190.11 Billion
≈ $128.83 Million |
₩262.58 Billion | Korea | Mar 2026 |
| 8446 |
Exzeo Group, Inc.
NYSE:XZO |
72.4% | $274.94 Million | $379.77 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 8447 |
Southeast Cement Co Ltd
TW:1110 |
72.4% |
NT$9.68 Billion
≈ $304.87 Million |
NT$13.37 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 8448 |
Asdion Bhd
KLSE:0068 |
72.4% |
RM47.29 Million
≈ $11.87 Million |
RM65.32 Million | Malaysia | Dec 2025 |
| 8449 |
E2E Networks Limited
NSE:E2E |
72.4% |
Rs16.85 Billion
≈ $182.23 Million |
Rs23.28 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 8450 |
Infomedia Ltd
AU:IFM |
72.4% |
AU$142.91 Million
≈ $101.12 Million |
AU$197.45 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 8451 |
Syngene International Limited
NSE:SYNGENE |
72.4% |
Rs47.35 Billion
≈ $512.06 Million |
Rs65.42 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 8452 |
Riyue Heavy Industry Co Ltd
SHG:603218 |
72.4% |
CN¥10.31 Billion
≈ $1.51 Billion |
CN¥14.24 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 8453 |
Palram
TA:PLRM |
72.4% |
ILA1.42 Billion
≈ $3.80 Million |
ILA1.96 Billion | Israel | Dec 2025 |
| 8454 |
Cemtas Celik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:CEMTS |
72.4% |
TL6.40 Billion
≈ $143.25 Million |
TL8.84 Billion | Turkey | Sep 2025 |
| 8455 |
Mega Manunggal Property TBK PT
JK:MMLP |
72.4% |
Rp4.79 Trillion
≈ $280.61 Million |
Rp6.62 Trillion | Indonesia | Dec 2025 |
| 8456 |
CItech Co Ltd
KO:004920 |
72.3% |
₩74.89 Billion
≈ $50.75 Million |
₩103.51 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 8457 |
Kontrol Energy Corp
NEO:KNR |
72.3% |
CA$14.40 Million
≈ $10.42 Million |
CA$19.91 Million | Canada | Sep 2025 |
| 8458 |
SINCLAIRS HOTELS ORD (BSE)
NSE:SINCLAIR |
72.3% |
Rs1.21 Billion
≈ $13.10 Million |
Rs1.67 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 8459 |
Treasure Global Inc.
NASDAQ:TGL |
72.3% | $15.62 Million | $21.59 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 8460 |
WM Technology Inc
NASDAQ:MAPSW |
72.3% | $134.83 Million | $186.41 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 8461 |
Inventec Besta Co Ltd
TW:8201 |
72.3% |
NT$461.58 Million
≈ $14.54 Million |
NT$638.14 Million | Taiwan | Sep 2025 |
| 8462 |
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd
NSE:EIEL |
72.3% |
Rs11.39 Billion
≈ $123.19 Million |
Rs15.75 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 8463 |
Chateau International Development Co Ltd
TW:2722 |
72.3% |
NT$2.85 Billion
≈ $89.70 Million |
NT$3.94 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 8464 |
M1 Kliniken AG
XETRA:M12 |
72.3% |
€147.03 Million
≈ $171.89 Million |
€203.28 Million | Germany | Jun 2025 |
| 8465 |
Oriental Trimex Limited
NSE:ORIENTALTL |
72.3% |
Rs997.82 Million
≈ $10.79 Million |
Rs1.38 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 8466 |
Sygnity SA
WAR:SGN |
72.3% |
zł378.32 Million
≈ $104.12 Million |
zł523.09 Million | Poland | Mar 2026 |
| 8467 |
OPCOM Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0035 |
72.3% |
RM278.80 Million
≈ $70.00 Million |
RM385.52 Million | Malaysia | Sep 2025 |
| 8468 |
STMicroelectronics N.V
F:SGMR |
72.3% |
€18.17 Billion
≈ $21.24 Billion |
€25.13 Billion | Germany | Mar 2026 |
| 8469 |
STMicroelectronics NV ADR
NYSE:STM |
72.3% | $18.17 Billion | $25.13 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 8470 |
STMicroelectronics N.V
XETRA:SGM |
72.3% |
€18.17 Billion
≈ $21.24 Billion |
€25.13 Billion | Germany | Mar 2026 |
| 8471 |
China Automotive Engineering Research Institute Co Ltd
SHG:601965 |
72.3% |
CN¥9.01 Billion
≈ $1.32 Billion |
CN¥12.46 Billion | China | Jun 2025 |
| 8472 |
K Way Information
TWO:5201 |
72.3% |
NT$690.32 Million
≈ $21.75 Million |
NT$954.80 Million | Taiwan | Dec 2025 |
| 8473 |
Purefun Group AB
ST:PURE |
72.3% |
Skr95.00 Million
≈ $10.22 Million |
Skr131.40 Million | Sweden | Jan 2025 |
| 8474 |
Gateway Distriparks Limited
NSE:GATEWAY |
72.3% |
Rs25.46 Billion
≈ $275.37 Million |
Rs35.22 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 8475 |
Wisesoft Co Ltd
SHE:002253 |
72.3% |
CN¥1.06 Billion
≈ $155.19 Million |
CN¥1.47 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 8476 |
Sunshine Global Circuits Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300739 |
72.3% |
CN¥2.78 Billion
≈ $407.09 Million |
CN¥3.85 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 8477 |
Arq Inc
NASDAQ:ARQ |
72.3% | $167.81 Million | $232.13 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 8478 |
Bioteque
TWO:4107 |
72.3% |
NT$3.53 Billion
≈ $111.16 Million |
NT$4.88 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 8479 |
Era Graharealty PT Tbk
JK:IPAC |
72.3% |
Rp38.98 Billion
≈ $2.28 Million |
Rp53.93 Billion | Indonesia | Jun 2026 |
| 8480 |
Innovotech Inc
V:IOT |
72.3% |
CA$2.59 Million
≈ $1.87 Million |
CA$3.59 Million | Canada | Jun 2026 |
| 8481 |
Shenzhen King Brother Electronics Technology Co.Ltd.
SHE:301041 |
72.3% |
CN¥677.81 Million
≈ $99.19 Million |
CN¥937.79 Million | China | Mar 2026 |
| 8482 |
Guangzhou KDT Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:002833 |
72.3% |
CN¥3.13 Billion
≈ $457.80 Million |
CN¥4.33 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 8483 |
Guangzhou Devotion Therm Tech
SHE:300335 |
72.3% |
CN¥1.99 Billion
≈ $291.27 Million |
CN¥2.75 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 8484 |
TOPBI International Holdings Ltd
TW:2929 |
72.3% |
NT$2.74 Billion
≈ $86.35 Million |
NT$3.79 Billion | Taiwan | Dec 2025 |
| 8485 |
Hanil Feed Co. Ltd
KQ:005860 |
72.3% |
₩159.60 Billion
≈ $108.16 Million |
₩220.84 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 8486 |
Yuan Jen Enterprises Co Ltd
TW:1725 |
72.3% |
NT$6.72 Billion
≈ $211.75 Million |
NT$9.30 Billion | Taiwan | Mar 2026 |
| 8487 |
Transwarp Technology (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688031 |
72.2% |
CN¥749.67 Million
≈ $109.70 Million |
CN¥1.04 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 8488 |
Gorilla Technology Group Inc.
NASDAQ:GRRR |
72.2% | $196.08 Million | $271.41 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 8489 |
ECS Botanics Holdings Ltd
AU:ECS |
72.2% |
AU$23.71 Million
≈ $16.78 Million |
AU$32.82 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 8490 |
Franklin Wireless Corp
NASDAQ:FKWL |
72.2% | $36.40 Million | $50.38 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 8491 |
SKY E&M Co. Ltd
KQ:131100 |
72.2% |
₩67.63 Billion
≈ $45.83 Million |
₩93.62 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 8492 |
Sanderson Design Group PLC
LSE:SDG |
72.2% |
GBX69.92 Million
≈ $8.51K |
GBX96.79 Million | UK | Jan 2026 |
| 8493 |
Nexgram Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0096 |
72.2% |
RM163.30 Million
≈ $41.00 Million |
RM226.06 Million | Malaysia | Apr 2026 |
| 8494 |
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:ATMV |
72.2% | $13.69 Million | $18.96 Million | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 8495 |
Schaeffler India Limited
NSE:SCHAEFFLER |
72.2% |
Rs61.47 Billion
≈ $664.81 Million |
Rs85.12 Billion | India | Jun 2026 |
| 8496 |
Synmosa Biopharma
TWO:4114 |
72.2% |
NT$10.10 Billion
≈ $318.18 Million |
NT$13.99 Billion | Taiwan | Dec 2025 |
| 8497 |
Poh Kong Holdings Bhd
KLSE:5080 |
72.2% |
RM1.06 Billion
≈ $265.86 Million |
RM1.47 Billion | Malaysia | Jan 2026 |
| 8498 |
WIIK Public Company Limited
BK:WIIK |
72.2% |
฿2.17 Billion
≈ $67.51 Million |
฿3.00 Billion | Thailand | Sep 2025 |
| 8499 |
Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:SUPN |
72.2% | $1.03 Billion | $1.43 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 8500 |
Dnake Xiamen Intelligent Technology
SHE:300884 |
72.2% |
CN¥1.29 Billion
≈ $188.73 Million |
CN¥1.79 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |