Southeast Cement Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Southeast Cement Co Ltd net asset quality index. Southeast Cement Co Ltd (1110) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 72.4% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$13.37 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$3.69 Billion yields net assets of NT$9.68 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See 1110 total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Southeast Cement Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Southeast Cement Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Southeast Cement Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 72.4%, representing net assets of NT$9.68 Billion against total assets of NT$13.37 Billion TWD. Check Southeast Cement Co Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Southeast Cement Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Southeast Cement Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Southeast Cement Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Southeast Cement Co Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 73.8% | NT$9.64 Billion | NT$13.06 Billion | NT$3.42 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2024 | 75.2% | NT$9.57 Billion | NT$12.72 Billion | NT$3.16 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2023 | 76.3% | NT$9.03 Billion | NT$11.82 Billion | NT$2.80 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2022 | 72.8% | NT$8.73 Billion | NT$11.99 Billion | NT$3.26 Billion | ▼ -6.7 pp |
| 2021 | 79.5% | NT$8.71 Billion | NT$10.96 Billion | NT$2.25 Billion | ▼ -7.2 pp |
| 2020 | 86.7% | NT$8.55 Billion | NT$9.87 Billion | NT$1.32 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2019 | 88.0% | NT$8.57 Billion | NT$9.74 Billion | NT$1.17 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2018 | 92.0% | NT$8.51 Billion | NT$9.25 Billion | NT$735.61 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 91.6% | NT$8.58 Billion | NT$9.37 Billion | NT$785.48 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2016 | 93.8% | NT$8.64 Billion | NT$9.21 Billion | NT$567.40 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2015 | 92.1% | NT$8.64 Billion | NT$9.38 Billion | NT$742.85 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 92.3% | NT$8.86 Billion | NT$9.60 Billion | NT$743.41 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 91.7% | NT$8.71 Billion | NT$9.50 Billion | NT$783.74 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2012 | 91.0% | NT$8.31 Billion | NT$9.13 Billion | NT$820.90 Million | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2011 | 87.3% | NT$8.21 Billion | NT$9.40 Billion | NT$1.19 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 86.8% | NT$8.22 Billion | NT$9.47 Billion | NT$1.25 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2009 | 86.4% | NT$8.31 Billion | NT$9.61 Billion | NT$1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2008 | 85.7% | NT$7.99 Billion | NT$9.33 Billion | NT$1.34 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2007 | 84.8% | NT$8.42 Billion | NT$9.92 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 84.7% | NT$8.22 Billion | NT$9.70 Billion | NT$1.48 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2005 | 83.4% | NT$8.17 Billion | NT$9.80 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2004 | 81.4% | NT$7.90 Billion | NT$9.71 Billion | NT$1.81 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2003 | 78.6% | NT$7.75 Billion | NT$9.85 Billion | NT$2.11 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2002 | 77.1% | NT$7.68 Billion | NT$9.96 Billion | NT$2.28 Billion | — |