Bannerman Energy Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Bannerman Energy Ltd net asset quality index. Bannerman Energy Ltd (BMN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 95.7% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of AU$287.68 Million minus total liabilities of AU$12.48 Million yields net assets of AU$275.20 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Bannerman Energy Ltd (BMN) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Bannerman Energy Ltd (2005–2025)
Net asset quality index of Bannerman Energy Ltd from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Bannerman Energy Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 95.7%, representing net assets of AU$275.20 Million against total assets of AU$287.68 Million AUD. Check Bannerman Energy Ltd (BMN) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Bannerman Energy Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2005–2025)
Bannerman Energy Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Bannerman Energy Ltd from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Bannerman Energy Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (AUD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 95.6% | AU$186.69 Million | AU$195.35 Million | AU$8.66 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2024 | 98.1% | AU$105.71 Million | AU$107.79 Million | AU$2.08 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 98.0% | AU$110.70 Million | AU$112.96 Million | AU$2.25 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 98.4% | AU$117.89 Million | AU$119.84 Million | AU$1.95 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | AU$66.36 Million | AU$66.96 Million | AU$599.00K | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.0% | AU$51.73 Million | AU$52.27 Million | AU$547.00K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.2% | AU$62.97 Million | AU$63.49 Million | AU$522.00K | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 98.8% | AU$62.78 Million | AU$63.56 Million | AU$784.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 98.8% | AU$57.85 Million | AU$58.58 Million | AU$731.00K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 98.8% | AU$50.61 Million | AU$51.23 Million | AU$620.00K | ▲ +16.7 pp |
| 2015 | 82.1% | AU$53.12 Million | AU$64.69 Million | AU$11.57 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2014 | 83.8% | AU$51.09 Million | AU$61.00 Million | AU$9.91 Million | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2013 | 87.6% | AU$56.69 Million | AU$64.69 Million | AU$8.00 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2012 | 88.7% | AU$64.45 Million | AU$72.63 Million | AU$8.18 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2011 | 85.9% | AU$69.46 Million | AU$80.87 Million | AU$11.41 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2010 | 87.7% | AU$74.41 Million | AU$84.86 Million | AU$10.44 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 88.2% | AU$81.75 Million | AU$92.74 Million | AU$10.99 Million | ▼ -10.0 pp |
| 2008 | 98.1% | AU$59.97 Million | AU$61.10 Million | AU$1.13 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 97.9% | AU$35.79 Million | AU$36.54 Million | AU$751.74K | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2006 | 99.1% | AU$6.80 Million | AU$6.86 Million | AU$61.16K | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2005 | 93.5% | AU$2.25 Million | AU$2.41 Million | AU$156.97K | — |