Legacy Iron Ore Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Legacy Iron Ore Ltd net asset quality index. Legacy Iron Ore Ltd (LCY) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 76.2% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of AU$37.89 Million minus total liabilities of AU$9.03 Million yields net assets of AU$28.87 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Legacy Iron Ore Ltd (LCY) net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Legacy Iron Ore Ltd (2008–2026)
Net asset quality index of Legacy Iron Ore Ltd from 2008 to 2026. This chart shows how Legacy Iron Ore Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 19 annual periods from 2008 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 76.2%, representing net assets of AU$28.87 Million against total assets of AU$37.89 Million AUD. Check Legacy Iron Ore Ltd (LCY) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Legacy Iron Ore Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2008–2026)
Legacy Iron Ore Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2008 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Legacy Iron Ore Ltd from 2008 to 2026, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Legacy Iron Ore Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (AUD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 76.2% | AU$28.87 Million | AU$37.89 Million | AU$9.03 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2025 | 76.3% | AU$28.94 Million | AU$37.96 Million | AU$9.01 Million | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2024 | 73.9% | AU$34.90 Million | AU$47.22 Million | AU$12.31 Million | ▼ -25.0 pp |
| 2023 | 98.9% | AU$25.32 Million | AU$25.61 Million | AU$288.79K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 98.8% | AU$23.32 Million | AU$23.61 Million | AU$290.53K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.7% | AU$23.89 Million | AU$24.21 Million | AU$322.43K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 98.6% | AU$21.93 Million | AU$22.24 Million | AU$316.56K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 98.8% | AU$12.91 Million | AU$13.06 Million | AU$154.99K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.0% | AU$13.69 Million | AU$13.83 Million | AU$140.78K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 98.9% | AU$14.26 Million | AU$14.42 Million | AU$161.31K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 98.6% | AU$15.33 Million | AU$15.55 Million | AU$219.81K | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2015 | 97.9% | AU$16.53 Million | AU$16.88 Million | AU$347.31K | ▲ +31.8 pp |
| 2014 | 66.2% | AU$7.51 Million | AU$11.35 Million | AU$3.84 Million | ▼ -27.6 pp |
| 2013 | 93.8% | AU$16.68 Million | AU$17.79 Million | AU$1.11 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 94.4% | AU$27.97 Million | AU$29.63 Million | AU$1.66 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 94.9% | AU$14.26 Million | AU$15.02 Million | AU$765.89K | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2010 | 97.9% | AU$12.42 Million | AU$12.69 Million | AU$264.93K | ▲ +5.1 pp |
| 2009 | 92.8% | AU$10.43 Million | AU$11.24 Million | AU$805.56K | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2008 | 91.1% | AU$15.43 Million | AU$16.95 Million | AU$1.52 Million | — |