Metro Mining Ltd (MMI) — Net Asset Quality Index
Metro Mining Ltd (MMI) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 51.7% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of AU$361.37 Million minus total liabilities of AU$174.50 Million yields net assets of AU$186.87 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. Check cash flow quality index of Metro Mining Ltd to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Metro Mining Ltd Net Asset Quality Index Over Time (2007–2025)
This chart shows how Metro Mining Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 37 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 51.7%, representing net assets of AU$186.87 Million against total assets of AU$361.37 Million AUD. See MMI total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Annual Net Asset Quality Index for Metro Mining Ltd (2007–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Metro Mining Ltd from 2007 to 2025, covering 37 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see MMI company net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (AUD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 51.7% | AU$186.87 Million | AU$361.37 Million | AU$174.50 Million | ▲ +35.0 pp |
| 2025 | 16.7% | AU$40.60 Million | AU$243.21 Million | AU$202.60 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 16.7% | AU$40.60 Million | AU$243.21 Million | AU$202.60 Million | ▲ +10.8 pp |
| 2024 | 5.9% | AU$9.95 Million | AU$169.00 Million | AU$159.04 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 5.9% | AU$9.95 Million | AU$169.00 Million | AU$159.04 Million | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2023 | 14.6% | AU$18.94 Million | AU$129.53 Million | AU$110.59 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 14.6% | AU$18.94 Million | AU$129.53 Million | AU$110.59 Million | ▼ -13.0 pp |
| 2022 | 27.6% | AU$41.99 Million | AU$152.27 Million | AU$110.27 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 27.6% | AU$41.99 Million | AU$152.27 Million | AU$110.27 Million | ▼ -33.3 pp |
| 2021 | 60.8% | AU$122.92 Million | AU$202.01 Million | AU$79.09 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 60.8% | AU$122.92 Million | AU$202.01 Million | AU$79.09 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 61.6% | AU$134.08 Million | AU$217.70 Million | AU$83.62 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 61.6% | AU$134.08 Million | AU$217.70 Million | AU$83.62 Million | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2019 | 64.5% | AU$129.50 Million | AU$200.87 Million | AU$71.37 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 64.5% | AU$129.50 Million | AU$200.87 Million | AU$71.37 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 64.7% | AU$118.94 Million | AU$183.83 Million | AU$64.89 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 64.7% | AU$118.94 Million | AU$183.83 Million | AU$64.89 Million | ▼ -14.4 pp |
| 2017 | 79.1% | AU$80.78 Million | AU$102.11 Million | AU$21.34 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 79.1% | AU$80.78 Million | AU$102.11 Million | AU$21.34 Million | ▼ -14.1 pp |
| 2016 | 93.2% | AU$16.43 Million | AU$17.63 Million | AU$1.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 93.2% | AU$16.43 Million | AU$17.63 Million | AU$1.20 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2015 | 95.0% | AU$14.59 Million | AU$15.36 Million | AU$770.63K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 95.0% | AU$14.59 Million | AU$15.36 Million | AU$770.63K | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2014 | 97.8% | AU$17.23 Million | AU$17.62 Million | AU$389.65K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 97.8% | AU$17.23 Million | AU$17.62 Million | AU$389.65K | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2013 | 96.8% | AU$34.20 Million | AU$35.32 Million | AU$1.12 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 96.8% | AU$34.20 Million | AU$35.32 Million | AU$1.12 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2012 | 95.2% | AU$34.84 Million | AU$36.61 Million | AU$1.77 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 95.2% | AU$34.84 Million | AU$36.61 Million | AU$1.77 Million | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2011 | 90.8% | AU$18.27 Million | AU$20.12 Million | AU$1.85 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 90.8% | AU$18.27 Million | AU$20.12 Million | AU$1.85 Million | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2010 | 87.3% | AU$10.30 Million | AU$11.80 Million | AU$1.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 87.3% | AU$10.30 Million | AU$11.80 Million | AU$1.50 Million | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2009 | 90.4% | AU$11.16 Million | AU$12.34 Million | AU$1.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 90.4% | AU$11.16 Million | AU$12.34 Million | AU$1.19 Million | ▼ -7.7 pp |
| 2008 | 98.1% | AU$1.79 Million | AU$1.82 Million | AU$35.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 98.1% | AU$1.79 Million | AU$1.82 Million | AU$35.00K | — |