Metro Mining Ltd (MMI) — Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Metro Mining Ltd (MMI) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 11.9% as of December 2025. Strategic assets (PP&E of AU$- plus long-term investments of AU$22.23 Million) total AU$22.23 Million, measured against net assets of AU$186.87 Million. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. Check Metro Mining Ltd tangible net worth ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Metro Mining Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index (2007–2025)
This chart shows how Metro Mining Ltd's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 37 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 11.9%, representing strategic assets of AU$22.23 Million against net assets of AU$186.87 Million AUD.
Annual Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Metro Mining Ltd (2007–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Metro Mining Ltd from 2007 to 2025, covering 37 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Metro Mining Ltd market cap and net worth.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (AUD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.9% | AU$22.23 Million | AU$- | AU$22.23 Million | AU$186.87 Million | ▼ -403.2 pp |
| 2025 | 415.1% | AU$168.54 Million | AU$145.52 Million | AU$23.02 Million | AU$40.60 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 415.1% | AU$168.54 Million | AU$145.52 Million | AU$23.02 Million | AU$40.60 Million | ▼ -818.4 pp |
| 2024 | 1233.5% | AU$122.77 Million | AU$111.05 Million | AU$11.72 Million | AU$9.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 1233.5% | AU$122.77 Million | AU$111.05 Million | AU$11.72 Million | AU$9.95 Million | ▲ +690.5 pp |
| 2023 | 543.0% | AU$102.85 Million | AU$102.85 Million | AU$- | AU$18.94 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 543.0% | AU$102.85 Million | AU$102.85 Million | AU$- | AU$18.94 Million | ▲ +277.2 pp |
| 2022 | 265.9% | AU$111.64 Million | AU$111.64 Million | AU$- | AU$41.99 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 265.9% | AU$111.64 Million | AU$111.64 Million | AU$- | AU$41.99 Million | ▲ +135.8 pp |
| 2021 | 130.1% | AU$159.92 Million | AU$159.92 Million | AU$- | AU$122.92 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 130.1% | AU$159.92 Million | AU$159.92 Million | AU$- | AU$122.92 Million | ▲ +12.1 pp |
| 2020 | 118.0% | AU$158.27 Million | AU$158.27 Million | AU$- | AU$134.08 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 118.0% | AU$158.27 Million | AU$158.27 Million | AU$- | AU$134.08 Million | ▲ +9.3 pp |
| 2019 | 108.7% | AU$140.78 Million | AU$140.78 Million | AU$- | AU$129.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 108.7% | AU$140.78 Million | AU$140.78 Million | AU$- | AU$129.50 Million | ▼ -7.9 pp |
| 2018 | 116.6% | AU$138.67 Million | AU$138.67 Million | AU$- | AU$118.94 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 116.6% | AU$138.67 Million | AU$138.67 Million | AU$- | AU$118.94 Million | ▲ +12.7 pp |
| 2017 | 103.9% | AU$83.91 Million | AU$83.89 Million | AU$16.25K | AU$80.78 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 103.9% | AU$83.91 Million | AU$83.89 Million | AU$16.25K | AU$80.78 Million | ▲ +15.2 pp |
| 2016 | 88.7% | AU$14.57 Million | AU$10.60 Million | AU$3.98 Million | AU$16.43 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 88.7% | AU$14.57 Million | AU$10.60 Million | AU$3.98 Million | AU$16.43 Million | ▲ +6.3 pp |
| 2015 | 82.4% | AU$12.02 Million | AU$12.02 Million | AU$- | AU$14.59 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 82.4% | AU$12.02 Million | AU$12.02 Million | AU$- | AU$14.59 Million | ▲ +27.0 pp |
| 2014 | 55.4% | AU$9.54 Million | AU$9.54 Million | AU$- | AU$17.23 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 55.4% | AU$9.54 Million | AU$9.54 Million | AU$- | AU$17.23 Million | ▼ -13.2 pp |
| 2013 | 68.6% | AU$23.47 Million | AU$23.47 Million | AU$- | AU$34.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 68.6% | AU$23.47 Million | AU$23.47 Million | AU$- | AU$34.20 Million | ▲ +10.6 pp |
| 2012 | 58.0% | AU$20.22 Million | AU$20.22 Million | AU$- | AU$34.84 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 58.0% | AU$20.22 Million | AU$20.22 Million | AU$- | AU$34.84 Million | ▲ +13.6 pp |
| 2011 | 44.4% | AU$8.11 Million | AU$8.11 Million | AU$- | AU$18.27 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 44.4% | AU$8.11 Million | AU$8.11 Million | AU$- | AU$18.27 Million | ▲ +8.4 pp |
| 2010 | 36.0% | AU$3.71 Million | AU$3.71 Million | AU$- | AU$10.30 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 36.0% | AU$3.71 Million | AU$3.71 Million | AU$- | AU$10.30 Million | ▲ +17.4 pp |
| 2009 | 18.5% | AU$2.07 Million | AU$2.07 Million | AU$- | AU$11.16 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 18.5% | AU$2.07 Million | AU$2.07 Million | AU$- | AU$11.16 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 17.8% | AU$319.00K | AU$319.00K | AU$- | AU$1.79 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 17.8% | AU$319.00K | AU$319.00K | AU$- | AU$1.79 Million | — |