Mont Royal Resources Ltd (MRZ) — Net Asset Quality Index
Mont Royal Resources Ltd (MRZ) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 99.4% as of April 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of AU$65.73 Million minus total liabilities of AU$382.34K yields net assets of AU$65.35 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. Check Mont Royal Resources Ltd earnings quality ratio to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Mont Royal Resources Ltd Net Asset Quality Index Over Time (2018–2025)
This chart shows how Mont Royal Resources Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 16 annual periods from 2018 to 2025. As of April 2026, the index stands at 99.4%, representing net assets of AU$65.35 Million against total assets of AU$65.73 Million AUD. See Mont Royal Resources Ltd shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Annual Net Asset Quality Index for Mont Royal Resources Ltd (2018–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Mont Royal Resources Ltd from 2018 to 2025, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Mont Royal Resources Ltd market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (AUD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.4% | AU$65.35 Million | AU$65.73 Million | AU$382.34K | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2025 | 95.7% | AU$7.24 Million | AU$7.56 Million | AU$327.15K | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2024 | 99.1% | AU$8.57 Million | AU$8.66 Million | AU$81.96K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.1% | AU$8.57 Million | AU$8.66 Million | AU$81.96K | ▲ +5.4 pp |
| 2023 | 93.6% | AU$8.99 Million | AU$9.60 Million | AU$611.89K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 93.6% | AU$8.99 Million | AU$9.60 Million | AU$611.89K | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2022 | 98.4% | AU$9.43 Million | AU$9.58 Million | AU$157.85K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 98.4% | AU$9.43 Million | AU$9.58 Million | AU$157.85K | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | AU$2.93 Million | AU$2.96 Million | AU$26.37K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | AU$2.93 Million | AU$2.96 Million | AU$26.37K | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2020 | 98.0% | AU$3.57 Million | AU$3.64 Million | AU$72.78K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 98.0% | AU$3.57 Million | AU$3.64 Million | AU$72.78K | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2019 | 95.5% | AU$4.76 Million | AU$4.99 Million | AU$226.27K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 95.5% | AU$4.76 Million | AU$4.99 Million | AU$226.27K | ▲ +14.7 pp |
| 2018 | 80.7% | AU$515.97K | AU$639.13K | AU$123.16K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 80.7% | AU$515.97K | AU$639.13K | AU$123.16K | — |