Mont Royal Resources Ltd Total Assets
Mont Royal Resources Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Mont Royal Resources Ltd (MRZ) holds total assets worth AU$65.73 Million AUD (≈ $46.51 Million USD) as of April 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Mont Royal Resources Ltd market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Mont Royal Resources Ltd (2018–2025)
Total assets of Mont Royal Resources Ltd from 2018 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Mont Royal Resources Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See MRZ share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Mont Royal Resources Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Mont Royal Resources Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (October 2025)
Mont Royal Resources Ltd total assets breakdown as of October 2025. Mont Royal Resources Ltd's total assets of AU$65.73 Million consist of 12.4% current assets and 87.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 7.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$2.56 Million | 3.9% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$6.37 Million | 9.7% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2018–2025)
This chart illustrates how Mont Royal Resources Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Mont Royal Resources Ltd to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Mont Royal Resources Ltd's current assets represent 12.4% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 92.2% in 2018.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.4% of total assets in 2025, down from 91.9% in 2018.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2018.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 9.7% of total assets.
Mont Royal Resources Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Mont Royal Resources Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Inner Mongolia Xingye Mining Co Ltd
SHE:000426
|
China | CN¥19.69 Billion |
|
JCHX Mining Management Co Ltd
SHG:603979
|
China | CN¥19.62 Billion |
|
Chenzhou Jingui Silver Industry Co Ltd
SHE:002716
|
China | CN¥6.71 Billion |
|
Skeena Resources Ltd
TO:SKE
|
Canada | CA$1.13 Billion |
|
IGO Ltd
AU:IGO
|
Australia | AU$2.30 Billion |
|
Altius Minerals Corporation
TO:ALS
|
Canada | CA$1.47 Billion |
|
Huludao Zinc Industry Co Ltd
SHE:000751
|
China | CN¥11.04 Billion |
|
Major Drilling Group International
TO:MDI
|
Canada | CA$812.30 Million |
Mont Royal Resources Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 21.35 | 3.66 | 5.76 |
| Quick Ratio | 21.35 | 3.66 | 5.76 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$7.78 Million | AU$871.21K | AU$2.91 Million |
Mont Royal Resources Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Mont Royal Resources Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.25 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.13 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 769.0% |
| Total Assets | AU$65.73 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $8.58 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Mont Royal Resources Ltd's assets below their book value (0.13x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Mont Royal Resources Ltd's assets grew by 769.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Mont Royal Resources Ltd (2018–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Mont Royal Resources Ltd from 2018 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | AU$65.73 Million ≈ $46.51 Million |
+769.03% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$7.56 Million ≈ $5.35 Million |
-12.61% |
| 2024-10-31 | AU$8.66 Million ≈ $6.12 Million |
0.00% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$8.66 Million ≈ $6.12 Million |
-9.87% |
| 2023-10-31 | AU$9.60 Million ≈ $6.79 Million |
0.00% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$9.60 Million ≈ $6.79 Million |
+0.21% |
| 2022-10-31 | AU$9.58 Million ≈ $6.78 Million |
0.00% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$9.58 Million ≈ $6.78 Million |
+224.20% |
| 2021-10-31 | AU$2.96 Million ≈ $2.09 Million |
0.00% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$2.96 Million ≈ $2.09 Million |
-18.83% |
| 2020-10-31 | AU$3.64 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
0.00% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$3.64 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
-26.96% |
| 2019-10-31 | AU$4.99 Million ≈ $3.53 Million |
0.00% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$4.99 Million ≈ $3.53 Million |
+680.14% |
| 2018-10-31 | AU$639.13K ≈ $452.23K |
0.00% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$639.13K ≈ $452.23K |
-- |
About Mont Royal Resources Ltd
Mont Royal Resources Limited engages in the development and exploration of minerals properties in Canada. The flagship property includes 100% interest in the Ashram rare earth and fluorspar deposit in Québec, Canada. Mont Royal Resources Limited is based in Sydney, Australia.