Mont Royal Resources Ltd (MRZ) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of April 2026: 100.0%

Mont Royal Resources Ltd (MRZ) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of April 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$0.00) from net assets (AU$65.35 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore net asset momentum of Mont Royal Resources Ltd to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

AU$65.35 Million
AUD

Intangible Assets

AU$0.00
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

AU$65.73 Million
AUD

Mont Royal Resources Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2018–2025)

This chart shows how Mont Royal Resources Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2018 to 2025. As of April 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of AU$65.35 Million with intangible assets of AU$0.00 AUD. Check Mont Royal Resources Ltd (MRZ) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Mont Royal Resources Ltd (2018–2025)

The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Mont Royal Resources Ltd from 2018 to 2025, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see MRZ company net worth.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (AUD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 100.0% AU$65.35 Million AU$0.00 AU$65.73 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2025 100.0% AU$7.24 Million AU$0.00 AU$7.56 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2024 100.0% AU$8.57 Million AU$0.00 AU$8.66 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2024 100.0% AU$8.57 Million AU$0.00 AU$8.66 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 100.0% AU$8.99 Million AU$0.00 AU$9.60 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 100.0% AU$8.99 Million AU$0.00 AU$9.60 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 100.0% AU$9.43 Million AU$0.00 AU$9.58 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 100.0% AU$9.43 Million AU$0.00 AU$9.58 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 100.0% AU$2.93 Million AU$0.00 AU$2.96 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 100.0% AU$2.93 Million AU$0.00 AU$2.96 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2020 100.0% AU$3.57 Million AU$0.00 AU$3.64 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2020 100.0% AU$3.57 Million AU$0.00 AU$3.64 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 100.0% AU$4.76 Million AU$0.00 AU$4.99 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 100.0% AU$4.76 Million AU$0.00 AU$4.99 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 100.0% AU$515.97K AU$0.00 AU$639.13K ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 100.0% AU$515.97K AU$0.00 AU$639.13K —
pp = percentage points