AGFA Gevaert NV Net Asset Quality Index
AGFA Gevaert NV net asset quality index. AGFA Gevaert NV (AGFB) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 22.5% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €1.29 Billion minus total liabilities of €1.00 Billion yields net assets of €291.00 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See AGFB total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of AGFA Gevaert NV (2000–2024)
Net asset quality index of AGFA Gevaert NV from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how AGFA Gevaert NV's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 22.5%, representing net assets of €291.00 Million against total assets of €1.29 Billion EUR. Check AGFB strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
AGFA Gevaert NV Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2024)
AGFA Gevaert NV net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for AGFA Gevaert NV from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see AGFA Gevaert NV market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23.6% | €325.00 Million | €1.38 Billion | €1.05 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2023 | 28.9% | €396.00 Million | €1.37 Billion | €972.00 Million | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2022 | 31.9% | €561.00 Million | €1.76 Billion | €1.20 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 32.7% | €686.00 Million | €2.10 Billion | €1.41 Billion | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2020 | 28.2% | €621.00 Million | €2.20 Billion | €1.58 Billion | ▲ +22.5 pp |
| 2019 | 5.7% | €130.00 Million | €2.29 Billion | €2.16 Billion | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2018 | 12.3% | €290.00 Million | €2.37 Billion | €2.08 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2017 | 13.7% | €307.00 Million | €2.23 Billion | €1.93 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2016 | 10.7% | €252.00 Million | €2.35 Billion | €2.10 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 11.2% | €268.00 Million | €2.40 Billion | €2.13 Billion | ▲ +5.4 pp |
| 2014 | 5.7% | €146.00 Million | €2.55 Billion | €2.40 Billion | ▼ -8.6 pp |
| 2013 | 14.3% | €368.00 Million | €2.57 Billion | €2.20 Billion | ▼ -19.4 pp |
| 2012 | 33.7% | €955.00 Million | €2.83 Billion | €1.88 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 33.7% | €995.00 Million | €2.95 Billion | €1.95 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 34.4% | €1.06 Billion | €3.09 Billion | €2.02 Billion | ▲ +9.1 pp |
| 2009 | 25.4% | €724.00 Million | €2.85 Billion | €2.13 Billion | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2008 | 22.3% | €704.00 Million | €3.16 Billion | €2.46 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2007 | 25.1% | €894.00 Million | €3.56 Billion | €2.67 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2006 | 24.4% | €936.00 Million | €3.83 Billion | €2.90 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2005 | 26.0% | €1.03 Billion | €3.98 Billion | €2.95 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2004 | 27.2% | €443.72 Million | €1.63 Billion | €1.19 Billion | ▼ -8.5 pp |
| 2003 | 35.8% | €1.37 Billion | €3.84 Billion | €2.47 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2002 | 33.3% | €1.39 Billion | €4.16 Billion | €2.77 Billion | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 2001 | 28.0% | €1.27 Billion | €4.53 Billion | €3.26 Billion | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2000 | 31.1% | €1.58 Billion | €5.07 Billion | €3.49 Billion | — |