Sipef NV Net Asset Quality Index
Sipef NV net asset quality index. Sipef NV (SIP) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 86.2% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €1.21 Billion minus total liabilities of €167.17 Million yields net assets of €1.04 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See net assets of Sipef NV for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Sipef NV (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Sipef NV from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Sipef NV's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 86.2%, representing net assets of €1.04 Billion against total assets of €1.21 Billion EUR. Check Sipef NV (SIP) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Sipef NV Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Sipef NV net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Sipef NV from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Sipef NV worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 86.2% | €1.04 Billion | €1.21 Billion | €167.17 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2024 | 83.4% | €935.78 Million | €1.12 Billion | €186.59 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2023 | 82.3% | €888.82 Million | €1.08 Billion | €191.42 Million | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2022 | 80.0% | €850.14 Million | €1.06 Billion | €212.08 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2021 | 77.3% | €766.18 Million | €991.76 Million | €225.58 Million | ▲ +6.0 pp |
| 2020 | 71.3% | €674.55 Million | €946.64 Million | €272.09 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 70.3% | €663.01 Million | €943.12 Million | €280.11 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2018 | 72.3% | €678.76 Million | €938.37 Million | €259.61 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2017 | 73.6% | €667.78 Million | €907.01 Million | €239.23 Million | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2016 | 76.9% | €473.13 Million | €615.33 Million | €142.21 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2015 | 75.8% | €437.17 Million | €577.11 Million | €139.93 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2014 | 77.3% | €583.35 Million | €754.58 Million | €171.23 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2013 | 76.3% | €541.89 Million | €710.10 Million | €168.21 Million | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2012 | 79.8% | €504.49 Million | €631.84 Million | €127.35 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 79.5% | €450.87 Million | €567.29 Million | €116.42 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 79.1% | €395.79 Million | €500.56 Million | €104.77 Million | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2009 | 75.2% | €318.53 Million | €423.74 Million | €105.21 Million | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2008 | 71.3% | €265.94 Million | €373.23 Million | €107.29 Million | ▲ +8.5 pp |
| 2007 | 62.8% | €217.18 Million | €345.87 Million | €128.68 Million | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2006 | 59.3% | €168.51 Million | €284.06 Million | €115.55 Million | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2005 | 62.7% | €148.38 Million | €236.53 Million | €88.15 Million | ▲ +14.5 pp |
| 2004 | 48.2% | €83.10 Million | €172.25 Million | €89.16 Million | ▲ +20.3 pp |
| 2003 | 28.0% | €49.46 Million | €176.75 Million | €127.29 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2002 | 27.1% | €35.91 Million | €132.52 Million | €96.61 Million | — |