Green Packet Bhd Net Asset Quality Index
Green Packet Bhd net asset quality index. Green Packet Bhd (0082) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 22.2% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of RM167.93 Million minus total liabilities of RM130.66 Million yields net assets of RM37.27 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Green Packet Bhd (0082) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Green Packet Bhd (2006–2024)
Net asset quality index of Green Packet Bhd from 2006 to 2024. This chart shows how Green Packet Bhd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 17 annual periods from 2006 to 2024. As of December 2025, the index stands at 22.2%, representing net assets of RM37.27 Million against total assets of RM167.93 Million MYR. Check Green Packet Bhd (0082) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Green Packet Bhd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2024)
Green Packet Bhd net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Green Packet Bhd from 2006 to 2024, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Green Packet Bhd.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (MYR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 30.5% | RM43.15 Million | RM141.60 Million | RM98.45 Million | ▲ +8.8 pp |
| 2023 | 21.7% | RM50.42 Million | RM232.51 Million | RM182.09 Million | ▼ -30.6 pp |
| 2022 | 52.3% | RM161.31 Million | RM308.69 Million | RM147.38 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 52.3% | RM161.31 Million | RM308.69 Million | RM147.38 Million | ▼ -23.4 pp |
| 2020 | 75.7% | RM392.54 Million | RM518.85 Million | RM126.31 Million | ▲ +40.2 pp |
| 2019 | 35.5% | RM253.15 Million | RM713.21 Million | RM460.06 Million | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2018 | 29.6% | RM168.61 Million | RM569.42 Million | RM400.80 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2017 | 30.5% | RM169.48 Million | RM555.18 Million | RM385.69 Million | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2016 | 28.3% | RM130.14 Million | RM460.62 Million | RM330.48 Million | ▲ +11.4 pp |
| 2015 | 16.8% | RM58.29 Million | RM346.29 Million | RM288.00 Million | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2012 | 20.6% | RM214.61 Million | RM1.04 Billion | RM828.27 Million | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2011 | 17.1% | RM168.61 Million | RM985.29 Million | RM816.68 Million | ▼ -19.6 pp |
| 2010 | 36.7% | RM349.33 Million | RM952.11 Million | RM602.78 Million | ▼ -9.3 pp |
| 2009 | 46.0% | RM450.83 Million | RM979.90 Million | RM529.07 Million | ▼ -23.5 pp |
| 2008 | 69.5% | RM474.37 Million | RM682.28 Million | RM207.91 Million | ▼ -24.2 pp |
| 2007 | 93.7% | RM441.11 Million | RM470.55 Million | RM29.43 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2006 | 90.1% | RM424.46 Million | RM470.96 Million | RM46.51 Million | — |