Green Packet Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Green Packet Bhd tangible net worth ratio. Green Packet Bhd (0082) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 84.0% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM5.96 Million) from net assets (RM37.27 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Green Packet Bhd strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Green Packet Bhd (2006–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Green Packet Bhd from 2006 to 2024. This chart shows how Green Packet Bhd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2006 to 2024. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 84.0%, reflecting net assets of RM37.27 Million with intangible assets of RM5.96 Million MYR. See 0082 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Green Packet Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2024)
Green Packet Bhd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Green Packet Bhd from 2006 to 2024, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Green Packet Bhd (0082) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (MYR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 92.4% | RM43.15 Million | RM3.29 Million | RM141.60 Million | ▼ -7.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | RM50.42 Million | RM172.00K | RM232.51 Million | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2022 | 95.2% | RM161.31 Million | RM7.82 Million | RM308.69 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 95.2% | RM161.31 Million | RM7.82 Million | RM308.69 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2020 | 97.3% | RM392.54 Million | RM10.50 Million | RM518.85 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2019 | 93.9% | RM253.15 Million | RM15.37 Million | RM713.21 Million | ▲ +6.4 pp |
| 2018 | 87.5% | RM168.61 Million | RM21.10 Million | RM569.42 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2017 | 89.1% | RM169.48 Million | RM18.48 Million | RM555.18 Million | ▼ -10.4 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | RM130.14 Million | RM652.00K | RM460.62 Million | ▲ +12.4 pp |
| 2015 | 87.1% | RM58.29 Million | RM7.50 Million | RM346.29 Million | ▲ +22.3 pp |
| 2012 | 64.9% | RM214.61 Million | RM75.43 Million | RM1.04 Billion | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2011 | 61.4% | RM168.61 Million | RM65.01 Million | RM985.29 Million | ▼ -18.8 pp |
| 2010 | 80.2% | RM349.33 Million | RM69.03 Million | RM952.11 Million | ▼ -17.7 pp |
| 2009 | 97.9% | RM450.83 Million | RM9.50 Million | RM979.90 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2008 | 97.5% | RM474.37 Million | RM11.78 Million | RM682.28 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2007 | 96.8% | RM441.11 Million | RM14.06 Million | RM470.55 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2006 | 96.2% | RM424.46 Million | RM16.34 Million | RM470.96 Million | — |