REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A Net Asset Quality Index
REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A net asset quality index. REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A (RENE) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 28.8% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €5.40 Billion minus total liabilities of €3.85 Billion yields net assets of €1.56 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A (2003–2025)
Net asset quality index of REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 28.8%, representing net assets of €1.56 Billion against total assets of €5.40 Billion EUR. Check REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S (RENE) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2003–2025)
REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A net asset quality index by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A from 2003 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 28.3% | €1.52 Billion | €5.38 Billion | €3.86 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2024 | 29.0% | €1.55 Billion | €5.36 Billion | €3.80 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2023 | 26.2% | €1.51 Billion | €5.78 Billion | €4.27 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2022 | 23.5% | €1.52 Billion | €6.45 Billion | €4.93 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2021 | 25.2% | €1.41 Billion | €5.59 Billion | €4.18 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2020 | 26.8% | €1.41 Billion | €5.25 Billion | €3.84 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 27.3% | €1.45 Billion | €5.31 Billion | €3.86 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 28.2% | €1.46 Billion | €5.19 Billion | €3.73 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2017 | 26.6% | €1.43 Billion | €5.36 Billion | €3.94 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2016 | 25.5% | €1.16 Billion | €4.55 Billion | €3.39 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 25.3% | €1.16 Billion | €4.59 Billion | €3.43 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2014 | 23.1% | €1.14 Billion | €4.92 Billion | €3.79 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2013 | 21.3% | €1.08 Billion | €5.06 Billion | €3.98 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 21.9% | €1.03 Billion | €4.69 Billion | €3.66 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2011 | 23.2% | €1.04 Billion | €4.47 Billion | €3.44 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 22.9% | €1.02 Billion | €4.46 Billion | €3.44 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 23.2% | €996.60 Million | €4.29 Billion | €3.30 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2008 | 26.5% | €1.01 Billion | €3.82 Billion | €2.81 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2007 | 25.4% | €1.01 Billion | €3.97 Billion | €2.96 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 26.2% | €1.04 Billion | €3.97 Billion | €2.93 Billion | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 2005 | 31.1% | €924.69 Million | €2.97 Billion | €2.05 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2004 | 32.7% | €862.33 Million | €2.64 Billion | €1.77 Billion | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2003 | 36.2% | €847.41 Million | €2.34 Billion | €1.49 Billion | — |