URU Metals Ltd (URU) — Net Asset Quality Index

Latest as of March 2026: -262.6%

URU Metals Ltd (URU) has a Net Asset Quality Index of -262.6% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of GBX991.95K minus total liabilities of GBX3.60 Million yields net assets of GBX-2.60 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. Check URU Metals Ltd (URU) cash earnings ratio to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.

Quality Index

-262.6%
Equity / Total Assets

Net Assets

GBX-2.60 Million
GBX

Total Assets

GBX991.95K
GBX

Total Liabilities

GBX3.60 Million
GBX

URU Metals Ltd Net Asset Quality Index Over Time (2008–2026)

This chart shows how URU Metals Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 19 annual periods from 2008 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at -262.6%, representing net assets of GBX-2.60 Million against total assets of GBX991.95K GBX. See URU Metals Ltd book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.

Annual Net Asset Quality Index for URU Metals Ltd (2008–2026)

The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for URU Metals Ltd from 2008 to 2026, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see URU Metals Ltd (URU) total market value.

Year Quality Index Net Assets (GBX) Total Assets Total Liabilities Change (pp)
2026 -262.6% GBX-2.60 Million GBX991.95K GBX3.60 Million ▲ +3250.0 pp
2025 -3512.6% GBX-3.02 Million GBX86.00K GBX3.11 Million ▼ -2391.0 pp
2024 -1121.6% GBX-3.26 Million GBX291.00K GBX3.56 Million ▼ -1178.6 pp
2023 56.9% GBX3.71 Million GBX6.51 Million GBX2.80 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 56.9% GBX3.71 Million GBX6.51 Million GBX2.80 Million ▲ +13.5 pp
2021 43.4% GBX1.26 Million GBX2.90 Million GBX1.64 Million ▼ -19.1 pp
2020 62.5% GBX1.94 Million GBX3.09 Million GBX1.16 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 62.5% GBX1.94 Million GBX3.09 Million GBX1.16 Million ▼ -22.3 pp
2018 84.8% GBX5.45 Million GBX6.43 Million GBX977.00K ▼ -5.3 pp
2017 90.1% GBX6.16 Million GBX6.83 Million GBX677.00K ▲ +6.9 pp
2016 83.2% GBX2.96 Million GBX3.55 Million GBX596.00K ▼ -5.5 pp
2015 88.7% GBX4.09 Million GBX4.62 Million GBX521.00K ▲ +0.9 pp
2014 87.8% GBX3.33 Million GBX3.79 Million GBX461.00K ▼ -7.4 pp
2013 95.2% GBX3.29 Million GBX3.46 Million GBX166.00K ▼ -2.3 pp
2012 97.5% GBX12.29 Million GBX12.61 Million GBX321.16K ▼ -1.2 pp
2011 98.7% GBX14.56 Million GBX14.76 Million GBX193.96K ▼ -1.1 pp
2010 99.8% GBX43.86 Million GBX43.94 Million GBX86.51K ▲ +0.3 pp
2009 99.5% GBX52.06 Million GBX52.32 Million GBX254.65K ▲ +2.2 pp
2008 97.3% GBX35.11 Million GBX36.09 Million GBX974.44K —
pp = percentage points