ReWalk Robotics Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
ReWalk Robotics Ltd net asset quality index. ReWalk Robotics Ltd (LFWD) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 34.9% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of $35.00 Million minus total liabilities of $22.78 Million yields net assets of $12.22 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See LFWD book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of ReWalk Robotics Ltd (2016–2025)
Net asset quality index of ReWalk Robotics Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart shows how ReWalk Robotics Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 14 annual periods from 2016 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 34.9%, representing net assets of $12.22 Million against total assets of $35.00 Million USD. Check ReWalk Robotics Ltd tangible equity quality to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
ReWalk Robotics Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2016–2025)
ReWalk Robotics Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2016 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for ReWalk Robotics Ltd from 2016 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of ReWalk Robotics Ltd.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (USD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 36.7% | $8.41 Million | $22.90 Million | $14.49 Million | ▼ -25.1 pp |
| 2024 | 61.8% | $18.85 Million | $30.49 Million | $11.64 Million | ▼ -11.8 pp |
| 2023 | 73.6% | $46.51 Million | $63.19 Million | $16.68 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 73.6% | $46.51 Million | $63.19 Million | $16.68 Million | ▼ -18.2 pp |
| 2022 | 91.8% | $68.17 Million | $74.24 Million | $6.07 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 91.8% | $68.17 Million | $74.24 Million | $6.07 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2021 | 94.3% | $89.38 Million | $94.75 Million | $5.37 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 94.3% | $89.38 Million | $94.75 Million | $5.37 Million | ▲ +16.8 pp |
| 2020 | 77.6% | $21.77 Million | $28.07 Million | $6.29 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 77.6% | $21.77 Million | $28.07 Million | $6.29 Million | ▲ +33.3 pp |
| 2019 | 44.2% | $10.78 Million | $24.37 Million | $13.59 Million | ▲ +31.2 pp |
| 2018 | 13.0% | $1.95 Million | $14.96 Million | $13.02 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2017 | 16.2% | $3.71 Million | $22.86 Million | $19.16 Million | ▼ -9.8 pp |
| 2016 | 26.0% | $8.26 Million | $31.76 Million | $23.50 Million | — |