ReWalk Robotics Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
ReWalk Robotics Ltd working capital to net assets ratio. ReWalk Robotics Ltd (LFWD) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 40.7% as of June 2026. Working capital of $4.98 Million (current assets of $25.95 Million minus current liabilities of $20.97 Million) is measured against net assets of $12.22 Million. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check tangible net worth ratio of ReWalk Robotics Ltd to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of ReWalk Robotics Ltd (2016–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of ReWalk Robotics Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart shows how ReWalk Robotics Ltd's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 14 annual periods from 2016 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 40.7%, reflecting working capital of $4.98 Million against net assets of $12.22 Million USD. See LFWD defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
ReWalk Robotics Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2016–2025)
ReWalk Robotics Ltd working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2016 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for ReWalk Robotics Ltd from 2016 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see ReWalk Robotics Ltd balance sheet assets.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (USD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 44.8% | $3.77 Million | $8.41 Million | $15.81 Million | $12.04 Million | ▼ -13.9 pp |
| 2024 | 58.7% | $11.07 Million | $18.85 Million | $21.29 Million | $10.22 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 59.0% | $27.43 Million | $46.51 Million | $39.22 Million | $11.79 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 59.0% | $27.43 Million | $46.51 Million | $39.22 Million | $11.79 Million | ▼ -40.4 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | $67.73 Million | $68.17 Million | $72.51 Million | $4.78 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | $67.73 Million | $68.17 Million | $72.51 Million | $4.78 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 99.0% | $88.48 Million | $89.38 Million | $92.52 Million | $4.04 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.0% | $88.48 Million | $89.38 Million | $92.52 Million | $4.04 Million | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2020 | 94.5% | $20.58 Million | $21.77 Million | $25.25 Million | $4.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 94.5% | $20.58 Million | $21.77 Million | $25.25 Million | $4.67 Million | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2019 | 101.2% | $10.90 Million | $10.78 Million | $21.07 Million | $10.17 Million | ▼ -302.7 pp |
| 2018 | 403.9% | $7.86 Million | $1.95 Million | $13.24 Million | $5.38 Million | ▲ +101.4 pp |
| 2017 | 302.4% | $11.21 Million | $3.71 Million | $20.94 Million | $9.73 Million | ▲ +95.5 pp |
| 2016 | 206.9% | $17.09 Million | $8.26 Million | $29.49 Million | $12.40 Million | — |