ReWalk Robotics Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
ReWalk Robotics Ltd tangible net worth ratio. ReWalk Robotics Ltd (LFWD) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 96.5% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($432.00K) from net assets ($12.22 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. See how leveraged is ReWalk Robotics Ltd's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of ReWalk Robotics Ltd (2016–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of ReWalk Robotics Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart shows how ReWalk Robotics Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2016 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 96.5%, reflecting net assets of $12.22 Million with intangible assets of $432.00K USD. See working capital position of ReWalk Robotics Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
ReWalk Robotics Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2016–2025)
ReWalk Robotics Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2016 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for ReWalk Robotics Ltd from 2016 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ReWalk Robotics Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | $8.41 Million | $0.00 | $22.90 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | $18.85 Million | $0.00 | $30.49 Million | ▲ +26.9 pp |
| 2023 | 73.1% | $46.51 Million | $12.53 Million | $63.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 73.1% | $46.51 Million | $12.53 Million | $63.19 Million | ▼ -26.9 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | $68.17 Million | $0.00 | $74.24 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | $68.17 Million | $0.00 | $74.24 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | $89.38 Million | $0.00 | $94.75 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | $89.38 Million | $0.00 | $94.75 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | $21.77 Million | $0.00 | $28.07 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | $21.77 Million | $0.00 | $28.07 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | $10.78 Million | $0.00 | $24.37 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | $1.95 Million | $0.00 | $14.96 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | $3.71 Million | $0.00 | $22.86 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | $8.26 Million | $0.00 | $31.76 Million | — |