NVE Corporation Net Asset Quality Index
NVE Corporation net asset quality index. NVE Corporation (NVEC) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 96.2% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of $62.12 Million minus total liabilities of $2.34 Million yields net assets of $59.78 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See NVE Corporation net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of NVE Corporation (1996–2026)
Net asset quality index of NVE Corporation from 1996 to 2026. This chart shows how NVE Corporation's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 31 annual periods from 1996 to 2026. As of June 2026, the index stands at 96.2%, representing net assets of $59.78 Million against total assets of $62.12 Million USD. Check NVE Corporation (NVEC) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
NVE Corporation Net Asset Quality Index by Year (1996–2026)
NVE Corporation net asset quality index by year from 1996 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for NVE Corporation from 1996 to 2026, covering 31 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see NVE Corporation (NVEC) market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (USD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 95.7% | $58.25 Million | $60.87 Million | $2.62 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2025 | 96.9% | $62.27 Million | $64.28 Million | $2.01 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2024 | 98.2% | $65.57 Million | $66.78 Million | $1.21 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2023 | 96.9% | $67.08 Million | $69.26 Million | $2.18 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2022 | 95.7% | $64.57 Million | $67.47 Million | $2.90 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2021 | 97.8% | $70.89 Million | $72.50 Million | $1.61 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 98.1% | $78.00 Million | $79.50 Million | $1.50 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2019 | 99.0% | $82.78 Million | $83.62 Million | $835.68K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.9% | $86.44 Million | $87.43 Million | $989.73K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 98.8% | $92.68 Million | $93.77 Million | $1.10 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 98.4% | $99.26 Million | $100.85 Million | $1.59 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 98.4% | $108.33 Million | $110.09 Million | $1.76 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 98.5% | $103.70 Million | $105.24 Million | $1.54 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 98.1% | $93.98 Million | $95.77 Million | $1.78 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 98.0% | $81.46 Million | $83.13 Million | $1.67 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2011 | 97.4% | $69.97 Million | $71.84 Million | $1.87 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 97.4% | $55.95 Million | $57.46 Million | $1.51 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 97.7% | $41.57 Million | $42.57 Million | $998.87K | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2008 | 96.2% | $31.51 Million | $32.77 Million | $1.25 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2007 | 95.5% | $23.89 Million | $25.01 Million | $1.12 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2006 | 94.5% | $16.78 Million | $17.76 Million | $980.81K | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2005 | 91.9% | $13.04 Million | $14.19 Million | $1.15 Million | ▲ +5.5 pp |
| 2004 | 86.4% | $10.73 Million | $12.42 Million | $1.69 Million | ▲ +9.2 pp |
| 2003 | 77.2% | $7.48 Million | $9.68 Million | $2.20 Million | ▲ +64.0 pp |
| 2002 | 13.3% | $476.81K | $3.60 Million | $3.12 Million | ▼ -39.5 pp |
| 2001 | 52.8% | $2.46 Million | $4.67 Million | $2.20 Million | ▼ -44.6 pp |
| 2000 | 97.4% | $1.07 Million | $1.10 Million | $28.66K | ▲ +20.0 pp |
| 1999 | 77.4% | $2.40 Million | $3.10 Million | $700.00K | ▲ +34.5 pp |
| 1998 | 42.9% | $1.86 Million | $4.34 Million | $2.48 Million | ▼ -10.9 pp |
| 1997 | 53.8% | $4.34 Million | $8.07 Million | $3.73 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 1996 | 53.4% | $1.51 Million | $2.83 Million | $1.32 Million | — |