AYM Syntex Limited (AYMSYNTEX) — Net Asset Quality Index
AYM Syntex Limited (AYMSYNTEX) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 54.9% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs10.72 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs4.83 Billion yields net assets of Rs5.89 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. Read AYMSYNTEX total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
AYM Syntex Limited Net Asset Quality Index Over Time (2006–2026)
This chart shows how AYM Syntex Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 54.9%, representing net assets of Rs5.89 Billion against total assets of Rs10.72 Billion INR. For live market cap and overall valuation, see AYM Syntex Limited stock valuation.
Annual Net Asset Quality Index for AYM Syntex Limited (2006–2026)
The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for AYM Syntex Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. Check AYM Syntex Limited strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 54.9% | Rs5.89 Billion | Rs10.72 Billion | Rs4.83 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2025 | 56.0% | Rs5.78 Billion | Rs10.31 Billion | Rs4.53 Billion | ▲ +14.7 pp |
| 2024 | 41.4% | Rs4.24 Billion | Rs10.25 Billion | Rs6.01 Billion | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2023 | 45.7% | Rs4.20 Billion | Rs9.20 Billion | Rs5.00 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2022 | 44.2% | Rs4.10 Billion | Rs9.27 Billion | Rs5.17 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 42.8% | Rs3.58 Billion | Rs8.35 Billion | Rs4.77 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 42.2% | Rs3.43 Billion | Rs8.15 Billion | Rs4.71 Billion | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2019 | 37.6% | Rs3.03 Billion | Rs8.05 Billion | Rs5.02 Billion | ▼ -6.3 pp |
| 2018 | 43.9% | Rs2.98 Billion | Rs6.79 Billion | Rs3.81 Billion | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2017 | 39.1% | Rs2.34 Billion | Rs5.99 Billion | Rs3.64 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2016 | 35.9% | Rs1.94 Billion | Rs5.41 Billion | Rs3.47 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2015 | 33.4% | Rs1.46 Billion | Rs4.38 Billion | Rs2.92 Billion | ▲ +7.8 pp |
| 2014 | 25.6% | Rs1.13 Billion | Rs4.41 Billion | Rs3.28 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2013 | 26.6% | Rs1.08 Billion | Rs4.05 Billion | Rs2.97 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 26.1% | Rs789.26 Million | Rs3.03 Billion | Rs2.24 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2011 | 29.3% | Rs742.20 Million | Rs2.53 Billion | Rs1.79 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2010 | 30.6% | Rs645.68 Million | Rs2.11 Billion | Rs1.46 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2009 | 32.0% | Rs645.68 Million | Rs2.02 Billion | Rs1.37 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2008 | 30.6% | Rs645.68 Million | Rs2.11 Billion | Rs1.47 Billion | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2007 | 34.3% | Rs648.33 Million | Rs1.89 Billion | Rs1.24 Billion | ▼ -14.4 pp |
| 2006 | 48.7% | Rs1.27 Billion | Rs2.60 Billion | Rs1.34 Billion | — |