Inspirisys Solutions Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Inspirisys Solutions Limited net asset quality index. Inspirisys Solutions Limited (INSPIRISYS) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 27.9% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs3.59 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs2.59 Billion yields net assets of Rs1.00 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Inspirisys Solutions Limited (INSPIRISYS) net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Inspirisys Solutions Limited (2006–2026)
Net asset quality index of Inspirisys Solutions Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Inspirisys Solutions Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 27.9%, representing net assets of Rs1.00 Billion against total assets of Rs3.59 Billion INR. Check how strategically is Inspirisys Solutions Limited's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Inspirisys Solutions Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2026)
Inspirisys Solutions Limited net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Inspirisys Solutions Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Inspirisys Solutions Limited market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27.9% | Rs1.00 Billion | Rs3.59 Billion | Rs2.59 Billion | ▲ +6.0 pp |
| 2025 | 21.9% | Rs585.30 Million | Rs2.67 Billion | Rs2.09 Billion | ▲ +10.8 pp |
| 2024 | 11.1% | Rs292.90 Million | Rs2.63 Billion | Rs2.34 Billion | ▲ +15.1 pp |
| 2023 | -3.9% | Rs-83.70 Million | Rs2.12 Billion | Rs2.20 Billion | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2022 | 0.4% | Rs7.90 Million | Rs2.00 Billion | Rs1.99 Billion | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2021 | 6.2% | Rs152.80 Million | Rs2.47 Billion | Rs2.32 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2020 | 5.7% | Rs176.40 Million | Rs3.07 Billion | Rs2.89 Billion | ▲ +8.9 pp |
| 2019 | -3.1% | Rs-116.20 Million | Rs3.70 Billion | Rs3.82 Billion | ▲ +10.0 pp |
| 2018 | -13.2% | Rs-372.10 Million | Rs2.83 Billion | Rs3.20 Billion | ▼ -8.0 pp |
| 2017 | -5.1% | Rs-204.80 Million | Rs4.00 Billion | Rs4.20 Billion | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2016 | -1.3% | Rs-44.50 Million | Rs3.53 Billion | Rs3.58 Billion | ▼ -29.8 pp |
| 2015 | 28.5% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs4.55 Billion | Rs3.26 Billion | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2014 | 34.1% | Rs1.29 Billion | Rs3.77 Billion | Rs2.49 Billion | ▲ +5.4 pp |
| 2013 | 28.7% | Rs1.03 Billion | Rs3.58 Billion | Rs2.55 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 28.3% | Rs975.16 Million | Rs3.44 Billion | Rs2.47 Billion | ▼ -10.8 pp |
| 2011 | 39.1% | Rs1.15 Billion | Rs2.94 Billion | Rs1.79 Billion | ▼ -9.6 pp |
| 2010 | 48.7% | Rs1.09 Billion | Rs2.24 Billion | Rs1.15 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2009 | 51.5% | Rs1.07 Billion | Rs2.07 Billion | Rs1.01 Billion | ▲ +7.2 pp |
| 2008 | 44.3% | Rs1.02 Billion | Rs2.31 Billion | Rs1.29 Billion | ▼ -5.7 pp |
| 2007 | 50.0% | Rs1.01 Billion | Rs2.03 Billion | Rs1.01 Billion | ▲ +10.9 pp |
| 2006 | 39.1% | Rs607.35 Million | Rs1.55 Billion | Rs945.04 Million | — |