IZMO Limited Net Asset Quality Index
IZMO Limited net asset quality index. IZMO Limited (IZMO) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 82.8% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs4.94 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs848.53 Million yields net assets of Rs4.09 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See IZMO book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of IZMO Limited (2004–2026)
Net asset quality index of IZMO Limited from 2004 to 2026. This chart shows how IZMO Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2004 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 82.8%, representing net assets of Rs4.09 Billion against total assets of Rs4.94 Billion INR. Check asset allocation strategy of IZMO Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
IZMO Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2004–2026)
IZMO Limited net asset quality index by year from 2004 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for IZMO Limited from 2004 to 2026, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see IZMO market cap.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 82.8% | Rs4.09 Billion | Rs4.94 Billion | Rs848.53 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2025 | 82.0% | Rs3.59 Billion | Rs4.38 Billion | Rs789.05 Million | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2024 | 84.3% | Rs3.06 Billion | Rs3.64 Billion | Rs572.25 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 84.5% | Rs2.73 Billion | Rs3.23 Billion | Rs501.93 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 84.5% | Rs2.52 Billion | Rs2.99 Billion | Rs463.77 Million | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2021 | 81.8% | Rs2.36 Billion | Rs2.88 Billion | Rs523.32 Million | ▲ +8.9 pp |
| 2020 | 72.9% | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs2.87 Billion | Rs775.98 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2019 | 73.8% | Rs1.97 Billion | Rs2.67 Billion | Rs701.05 Million | ▼ -9.4 pp |
| 2018 | 83.2% | Rs1.89 Billion | Rs2.28 Billion | Rs383.17 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 82.4% | Rs1.79 Billion | Rs2.17 Billion | Rs381.05 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2016 | 79.6% | Rs1.74 Billion | Rs2.18 Billion | Rs444.94 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 79.3% | Rs1.72 Billion | Rs2.17 Billion | Rs448.41 Million | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2014 | 85.2% | Rs1.77 Billion | Rs2.08 Billion | Rs308.27 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 83.9% | Rs1.75 Billion | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs336.33 Million | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2012 | 79.2% | Rs1.69 Billion | Rs2.13 Billion | Rs441.70 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 78.7% | Rs1.67 Billion | Rs2.12 Billion | Rs450.94 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2010 | 79.8% | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs2.08 Billion | Rs420.82 Million | ▼ -9.4 pp |
| 2009 | 89.2% | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs1.84 Billion | Rs199.05 Million | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 2008 | 83.8% | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs1.95 Billion | Rs315.72 Million | ▲ +7.5 pp |
| 2007 | 76.4% | Rs513.23 Million | Rs671.82 Million | Rs158.58 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 76.1% | Rs443.39 Million | Rs582.98 Million | Rs139.59 Million | ▲ +33.0 pp |
| 2005 | 43.0% | Rs120.12 Million | Rs279.06 Million | Rs158.93 Million | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2004 | 38.6% | Rs105.12 Million | Rs272.31 Million | Rs167.19 Million | — |