IZMO Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
IZMO Limited tangible net worth ratio. IZMO Limited (IZMO) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 32.5% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs2.76 Billion) from net assets (Rs4.09 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check IZMO Limited PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of IZMO Limited (2004–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of IZMO Limited from 2004 to 2026. This chart shows how IZMO Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2004 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 32.5%, reflecting net assets of Rs4.09 Billion with intangible assets of Rs2.76 Billion INR. See IZMO Limited short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
IZMO Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2026)
IZMO Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for IZMO Limited from 2004 to 2026, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see IZMO Limited (IZMO) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32.5% | Rs4.09 Billion | Rs2.76 Billion | Rs4.94 Billion | ▲ +7.1 pp |
| 2025 | 25.4% | Rs3.59 Billion | Rs2.68 Billion | Rs4.38 Billion | ▲ +9.0 pp |
| 2024 | 16.5% | Rs3.06 Billion | Rs2.56 Billion | Rs3.64 Billion | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2023 | 11.2% | Rs2.73 Billion | Rs2.42 Billion | Rs3.23 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2022 | 12.6% | Rs2.52 Billion | Rs2.21 Billion | Rs2.99 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2021 | 10.2% | Rs2.36 Billion | Rs2.12 Billion | Rs2.88 Billion | ▲ +9.7 pp |
| 2020 | 0.5% | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs2.08 Billion | Rs2.87 Billion | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2019 | 4.4% | Rs1.97 Billion | Rs1.89 Billion | Rs2.67 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2018 | 6.9% | Rs1.89 Billion | Rs1.76 Billion | Rs2.28 Billion | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2017 | 11.5% | Rs1.79 Billion | Rs1.58 Billion | Rs2.17 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2016 | 9.8% | Rs1.74 Billion | Rs1.57 Billion | Rs2.18 Billion | ▲ +3.8 pp |
| 2015 | 6.1% | Rs1.72 Billion | Rs1.62 Billion | Rs2.17 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2014 | 4.6% | Rs1.77 Billion | Rs1.69 Billion | Rs2.08 Billion | ▲ +11.0 pp |
| 2013 | -6.4% | Rs1.75 Billion | Rs1.87 Billion | Rs2.09 Billion | ▼ -89.7 pp |
| 2012 | 83.3% | Rs1.69 Billion | Rs281.49 Million | Rs2.13 Billion | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2011 | 77.1% | Rs1.67 Billion | Rs382.78 Million | Rs2.12 Billion | ▼ -5.1 pp |
| 2010 | 82.1% | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs296.37 Million | Rs2.08 Billion | ▼ -7.1 pp |
| 2009 | 89.3% | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs176.25 Million | Rs1.84 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2008 | 92.1% | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs129.06 Million | Rs1.95 Billion | ▲ +15.0 pp |
| 2007 | 77.2% | Rs513.23 Million | Rs117.16 Million | Rs671.82 Million | ▼ -8.1 pp |
| 2006 | 85.3% | Rs443.39 Million | Rs65.39 Million | Rs582.98 Million | ▼ -6.9 pp |
| 2005 | 92.2% | Rs120.12 Million | Rs9.42 Million | Rs279.06 Million | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2004 | 86.0% | Rs105.12 Million | Rs14.72 Million | Rs272.31 Million | — |