Manugraph India Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Manugraph India Limited net asset quality index. Manugraph India Limited (MANUGRAPH) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 42.5% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs1.37 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs785.87 Million yields net assets of Rs580.38 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See shareholders equity of Manugraph India Limited for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Manugraph India Limited (2005–2026)
Net asset quality index of Manugraph India Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart shows how Manugraph India Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2005 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 42.5%, representing net assets of Rs580.38 Million against total assets of Rs1.37 Billion INR. Check Manugraph India Limited (MANUGRAPH) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Manugraph India Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2005–2026)
Manugraph India Limited net asset quality index by year from 2005 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Manugraph India Limited from 2005 to 2026, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see MANUGRAPH market cap.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 42.5% | Rs580.38 Million | Rs1.37 Billion | Rs785.87 Million | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2025 | 37.5% | Rs532.75 Million | Rs1.42 Billion | Rs888.89 Million | ▼ -15.3 pp |
| 2024 | 52.8% | Rs797.11 Million | Rs1.51 Billion | Rs713.50 Million | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 2023 | 57.6% | Rs991.40 Million | Rs1.72 Billion | Rs728.40 Million | ▼ -6.9 pp |
| 2022 | 64.6% | Rs1.10 Billion | Rs1.70 Billion | Rs603.06 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2021 | 67.1% | Rs1.23 Billion | Rs1.83 Billion | Rs603.05 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 67.0% | Rs1.52 Billion | Rs2.27 Billion | Rs747.60 Million | ▼ -7.2 pp |
| 2019 | 74.3% | Rs1.90 Billion | Rs2.56 Billion | Rs659.54 Million | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2018 | 68.0% | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs3.08 Billion | Rs982.84 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 67.3% | Rs1.65 Billion | Rs2.45 Billion | Rs801.00 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2016 | 63.7% | Rs2.01 Billion | Rs3.15 Billion | Rs1.14 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 63.5% | Rs1.95 Billion | Rs3.07 Billion | Rs1.12 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 63.5% | Rs2.05 Billion | Rs3.23 Billion | Rs1.18 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2013 | 65.1% | Rs2.12 Billion | Rs3.26 Billion | Rs1.14 Billion | ▲ +11.1 pp |
| 2012 | 54.1% | Rs2.00 Billion | Rs3.70 Billion | Rs1.70 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2011 | 55.1% | Rs2.38 Billion | Rs4.31 Billion | Rs1.93 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2010 | 54.2% | Rs2.24 Billion | Rs4.13 Billion | Rs1.89 Billion | ▲ +15.0 pp |
| 2009 | 39.2% | Rs2.27 Billion | Rs5.79 Billion | Rs3.52 Billion | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2008 | 35.5% | Rs2.05 Billion | Rs5.78 Billion | Rs3.72 Billion | ▲ +6.4 pp |
| 2007 | 29.1% | Rs1.60 Billion | Rs5.51 Billion | Rs3.91 Billion | ▼ -11.7 pp |
| 2006 | 40.8% | Rs1.17 Billion | Rs2.87 Billion | Rs1.70 Billion | ▲ +8.3 pp |
| 2005 | 32.5% | Rs679.49 Million | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs1.41 Billion | — |