Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited net asset quality index. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited (TEXINFRA) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 83.3% as of March 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs15.92 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs2.66 Billion yields net assets of Rs13.26 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See TEXINFRA book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited (2005–2025)
Net asset quality index of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of March 2025, the index stands at 83.3%, representing net assets of Rs13.26 Billion against total assets of Rs15.92 Billion INR. Check TEXINFRA strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2005–2025)
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited net asset quality index by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limite worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 83.3% | Rs13.26 Billion | Rs15.92 Billion | Rs2.66 Billion | ▼ -10.6 pp |
| 2024 | 93.9% | Rs14.84 Billion | Rs15.80 Billion | Rs966.48 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 93.8% | Rs6.37 Billion | Rs6.79 Billion | Rs424.34 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 94.0% | Rs6.67 Billion | Rs7.10 Billion | Rs428.91 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 93.6% | Rs6.28 Billion | Rs6.71 Billion | Rs432.04 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2020 | 91.9% | Rs5.61 Billion | Rs6.11 Billion | Rs493.81 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2019 | 93.3% | Rs6.43 Billion | Rs6.89 Billion | Rs460.46 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 94.3% | Rs7.21 Billion | Rs7.65 Billion | Rs438.36 Million | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2017 | 98.0% | Rs6.65 Billion | Rs6.78 Billion | Rs133.38 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2016 | 97.0% | Rs5.66 Billion | Rs5.84 Billion | Rs172.67 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2015 | 96.1% | Rs5.08 Billion | Rs5.29 Billion | Rs207.29 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 96.0% | Rs4.51 Billion | Rs4.70 Billion | Rs188.58 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 95.9% | Rs4.48 Billion | Rs4.67 Billion | Rs193.10 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 95.3% | Rs4.06 Billion | Rs4.26 Billion | Rs202.13 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2011 | 93.3% | Rs3.61 Billion | Rs3.87 Billion | Rs259.32 Million | ▲ +39.3 pp |
| 2010 | 54.0% | Rs5.58 Billion | Rs10.33 Billion | Rs4.75 Billion | ▲ +15.0 pp |
| 2009 | 39.1% | Rs3.13 Billion | Rs8.01 Billion | Rs4.88 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2008 | 37.3% | Rs2.45 Billion | Rs6.55 Billion | Rs4.11 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2007 | 34.7% | Rs1.63 Billion | Rs4.70 Billion | Rs3.07 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2006 | 37.5% | Rs1.41 Billion | Rs3.76 Billion | Rs2.35 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2005 | 39.1% | Rs1.26 Billion | Rs3.23 Billion | Rs1.97 Billion | — |