Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou Net Asset Quality Index
Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou net asset quality index. Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou (CRTO) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 18.4% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €16.96 Billion minus total liabilities of €13.83 Billion yields net assets of €3.13 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See CRTO book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 18.4%, representing net assets of €3.13 Billion against total assets of €16.96 Billion EUR. Check CRTO PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou (CRTO) total market value.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18.4% | €3.13 Billion | €16.96 Billion | €13.83 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2024 | 16.9% | €2.83 Billion | €16.77 Billion | €13.94 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2023 | 15.7% | €2.65 Billion | €16.86 Billion | €14.21 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2022 | 14.6% | €2.46 Billion | €16.84 Billion | €14.37 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 15.2% | €2.50 Billion | €16.40 Billion | €13.90 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2020 | 14.6% | €2.22 Billion | €15.22 Billion | €13.00 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2019 | 16.1% | €2.21 Billion | €13.75 Billion | €11.54 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 15.8% | €2.06 Billion | €13.04 Billion | €10.98 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2017 | 14.6% | €1.83 Billion | €12.59 Billion | €10.75 Billion | ▼ -84.9 pp |
| 2016 | 99.4% | €11.97 Billion | €12.03 Billion | €66.20 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | €11.13 Billion | €11.18 Billion | €56.69 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | €11.70 Billion | €11.76 Billion | €67.55 Million | ▲ +87.1 pp |
| 2013 | 12.3% | €1.45 Billion | €11.73 Billion | €10.29 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 12.6% | €1.37 Billion | €10.88 Billion | €9.51 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 12.5% | €1.29 Billion | €10.38 Billion | €9.09 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 13.2% | €1.23 Billion | €9.33 Billion | €8.10 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 13.2% | €1.16 Billion | €8.82 Billion | €7.66 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2008 | 11.8% | €983.14 Million | €8.36 Billion | €7.37 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2007 | 15.0% | €1.28 Billion | €8.49 Billion | €7.21 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2006 | 17.0% | €1.38 Billion | €8.15 Billion | €6.77 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2005 | 16.3% | €1.15 Billion | €7.03 Billion | €5.88 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2004 | 14.3% | €866.43 Million | €6.07 Billion | €5.20 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 14.2% | €787.42 Million | €5.56 Billion | €4.77 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2002 | 13.4% | €730.44 Million | €5.47 Billion | €4.74 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2001 | 12.5% | €683.46 Million | €5.48 Billion | €4.80 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2000 | 9.5% | €3.18 Billion | €33.54 Billion | €30.37 Billion | — |