Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou tangible net worth ratio. Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou (CRTO) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€3.72 Million) from net assets (€3.13 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou (CRTO) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of €3.13 Billion with intangible assets of €3.72 Million EUR. See CRTO current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Caisse Reg Cred Agric Mut Tourain Poitou (CRTO) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | €3.13 Billion | €3.72 Million | €16.96 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | €2.83 Billion | €3.55 Million | €16.77 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | €2.65 Billion | €3.05 Million | €16.86 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | €2.46 Billion | €6.15 Million | €16.84 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | €2.50 Billion | €5.96 Million | €16.40 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | €2.22 Billion | €37.00K | €15.22 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | €2.21 Billion | €55.00K | €13.75 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | €2.06 Billion | €0.00 | €13.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | €1.83 Billion | €2.00K | €12.59 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | €11.97 Billion | €5.00K | €12.03 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | €11.13 Billion | €26.00K | €11.18 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | €11.70 Billion | €52.00K | €11.76 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | €1.45 Billion | €82.00K | €11.73 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | €1.37 Billion | €38.00K | €10.88 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | €1.29 Billion | €81.00K | €10.38 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | €1.23 Billion | €94.00K | €9.33 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | €1.16 Billion | €115.00K | €8.82 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | €983.14 Million | €141.00K | €8.36 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | €1.28 Billion | €275.00K | €8.49 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | €1.38 Billion | €0.00 | €8.15 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.9% | €1.15 Billion | €1.00 Million | €7.03 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 99.9% | €866.43 Million | €1.00 Million | €6.07 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 99.9% | €787.42 Million | €725.00K | €5.56 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2002 | 99.8% | €730.44 Million | €1.23 Million | €5.47 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 99.9% | €683.46 Million | €1.01 Million | €5.48 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | €3.18 Billion | €0.00 | €33.54 Billion | — |