OPmobility SE Net Asset Quality Index
OPmobility SE net asset quality index. OPmobility SE (OPM) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 26.2% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €7.82 Billion minus total liabilities of €5.77 Billion yields net assets of €2.05 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See OPmobility SE (OPM) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of OPmobility SE (2002–2024)
Net asset quality index of OPmobility SE from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how OPmobility SE's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 26.2%, representing net assets of €2.05 Billion against total assets of €7.82 Billion EUR. Check strategic asset allocation of OPmobility SE to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
OPmobility SE Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2024)
OPmobility SE net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for OPmobility SE from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see OPM stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 27.2% | €2.09 Billion | €7.68 Billion | €5.59 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2023 | 26.2% | €1.98 Billion | €7.55 Billion | €5.57 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 26.2% | €1.94 Billion | €7.40 Billion | €5.47 Billion | ▼ -6.2 pp |
| 2021 | 32.4% | €2.06 Billion | €6.34 Billion | €4.29 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2020 | 31.4% | €1.95 Billion | €6.21 Billion | €4.26 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2019 | 32.7% | €2.35 Billion | €7.17 Billion | €4.83 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 32.3% | €2.19 Billion | €6.78 Billion | €4.59 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2017 | 30.6% | €1.76 Billion | €5.76 Billion | €4.00 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2016 | 29.5% | €1.52 Billion | €5.15 Billion | €3.63 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2015 | 31.5% | €1.29 Billion | €4.09 Billion | €2.80 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2014 | 29.9% | €1.07 Billion | €3.59 Billion | €2.52 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2013 | 26.6% | €932.26 Million | €3.50 Billion | €2.57 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2012 | 25.9% | €817.01 Million | €3.15 Billion | €2.33 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 25.8% | €724.63 Million | €2.81 Billion | €2.08 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2010 | 23.8% | €606.68 Million | €2.55 Billion | €1.94 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2009 | 22.7% | €429.57 Million | €1.89 Billion | €1.46 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2008 | 21.0% | €423.71 Million | €2.02 Billion | €1.60 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2007 | 23.4% | €514.08 Million | €2.19 Billion | €1.68 Billion | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2006 | 26.9% | €462.33 Million | €1.72 Billion | €1.25 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 26.5% | €431.50 Million | €1.63 Billion | €1.20 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2004 | 24.6% | €379.47 Million | €1.54 Billion | €1.16 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2003 | 26.5% | €349.23 Million | €1.32 Billion | €968.64 Million | ▲ +3.8 pp |
| 2002 | 22.7% | €337.45 Million | €1.49 Billion | €1.15 Billion | — |