International Meal Company Alimentação S.A Net Asset Quality Index
International Meal Company Alimentação S.A net asset quality index. International Meal Company Alimentação S.A (MEAL3) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 37.6% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of R$2.05 Billion minus total liabilities of R$1.28 Billion yields net assets of R$769.50 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See what is International Meal Company Alimentação S's book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of International Meal Company Alimentação S.A (2008–2025)
Net asset quality index of International Meal Company Alimentação S.A from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how International Meal Company Alimentação S.A's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 37.6%, representing net assets of R$769.50 Million against total assets of R$2.05 Billion BRL. Check MEAL3 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
International Meal Company Alimentação S.A Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2008–2025)
International Meal Company Alimentação S.A net asset quality index by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for International Meal Company Alimentação S.A from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see International Meal Company Alimentação S stock valuation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (BRL) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 37.3% | R$859.64 Million | R$2.31 Billion | R$1.45 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 37.2% | R$1.04 Billion | R$2.80 Billion | R$1.76 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 37.3% | R$1.02 Billion | R$2.74 Billion | R$1.72 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 38.3% | R$1.13 Billion | R$2.95 Billion | R$1.82 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 38.2% | R$1.13 Billion | R$2.95 Billion | R$1.82 Billion | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2020 | 42.9% | R$1.18 Billion | R$2.75 Billion | R$1.57 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 42.6% | R$1.15 Billion | R$2.69 Billion | R$1.54 Billion | ▼ -19.3 pp |
| 2018 | 62.0% | R$1.02 Billion | R$1.64 Billion | R$623.26 Million | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2017 | 66.4% | R$1.00 Billion | R$1.51 Billion | R$508.46 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2016 | 69.2% | R$1.04 Billion | R$1.50 Billion | R$462.61 Million | ▲ +15.1 pp |
| 2015 | 54.1% | R$1.20 Billion | R$2.23 Billion | R$1.02 Billion | ▲ +5.8 pp |
| 2014 | 48.3% | R$911.07 Million | R$1.89 Billion | R$974.60 Million | ▼ -8.0 pp |
| 2013 | 56.3% | R$921.91 Million | R$1.64 Billion | R$715.71 Million | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2012 | 61.5% | R$879.04 Million | R$1.43 Billion | R$551.18 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 61.5% | R$821.35 Million | R$1.33 Billion | R$513.50 Million | ▲ +15.4 pp |
| 2010 | 46.1% | R$514.74 Million | R$1.12 Billion | R$600.76 Million | ▲ +12.9 pp |
| 2009 | 33.3% | R$321.95 Million | R$967.40 Million | R$645.45 Million | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2008 | 31.0% | R$162.73 Million | R$524.38 Million | R$361.65 Million | — |